Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE            
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad   
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= =======
    1  1296 SEAN DUNCAN                25   1/16   M1729 M WMDP         15:56   81.02   15:56
    2   422 FRANK RUCKI                65   1/13   M6069 M GSH          21:07   79.46   16:14
    3   990 BRUCE CHRISTIAN            47   1/24   M4049 M              19:13   74.94   17:13
    4    58 NORM FULLER                55   1/20   M5059 M WMDP         20:43   74.20   17:24
    5   101 VIN GAROFOLI               59   2/20   M5059 M CMS          21:30   73.98   17:27
    6   340 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        63   2/13   M6069 M EORC         22:24   73.52   17:33
    7    86 JOE FOIS                   40   2/24   M4049 M GSH          18:39   73.20   17:38
    8  1234 LOUIS DISESSA              71   1/4    M7099 M EORC         24:33   72.72   17:45
    9  1390 PATRICK MORRISON           15   1/4    M0116 M              19:50   70.17   18:23
   10   220 IVAN CORDERO               28   2/16   M1729 M WMDP         18:24   70.14   18:24
   11  1353 NORMAN SPROEHNLE           40   3/24   M4049 M CCC          19:35   69.73   18:31
   12  1183 GARETH BUCKLEY             39   1/12   M3039 M              19:36   69.19   18:39
   13   129 MIKE DUFFY                 63   3/13   M6069 M SMAC         23:51   69.08   18:41
   14   371 MARK GOEBEL                60   4/13   M6069 M              23:18   68.83   18:45
   15   744 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      56   3/20   M5059 M CMS          22:37   68.57   18:49
   16  1269 CHARLIE TOWSE              77   2/4    M7099 M GSH          29:00   67.83   19:02
   17   833 PHIL BRICKER               68   5/13   M6069 M SMAC         25:27   67.81   19:02
   18   142 VEE BUNN                   40   4/24   M4049 M              20:21   67.12   19:14
   19   163 JULIAN SWISTAK             53   4/20   M5059 M EORC         22:35   66.96   19:17
   20   344 JOHNNY RIVERA              43   5/24   M4049 M              21:01   66.46   19:26
   21   475 BRIAN RODOWICZ             29   3/16   M1729 M              19:34   66.03   19:33
   22  1312 HARRY HAYWARD              63   6/13   M6069 M              24:59   65.93   19:34
   23   189 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             31   2/12   M3039 M EORC         19:41   65.93   19:35
   24  1381 BRUCE PLATE                48   6/24   M4049 M              22:02   65.92   19:35
   25    52 DAVID HAUVER               33   3/12   M3039 M EORC         19:50   65.83   19:36
   26  1060 DAVID ARONSON              59   5/20   M5059 M              24:10   65.83   19:36
   27  1387 STEVE LANG                 60   7/13   M6069 M EORC         24:27   65.61   19:40
   28  1346 AIDAN FITZIBBONS           11   2/4    M0116 M              23:30   65.12   19:49
   29   553 TOM RAFFENSPERGER          50   6/20   M5059 M EORC         22:50   64.62   19:58
   30  1352 STEVE PITONIDAK            44   7/24   M4049 M              21:49   64.52   20:00
   31    47 MARTHA BERROUARD           48   1/10   F4049 F              22:08   73.97   20:01
   32     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           52   7/20   M5059 M EORC         23:22   64.13   20:07
   33  1310 BRUCE COTE                 63   8/13   M6069 M              25:49   63.82   20:13
   34   161 MATT GILHOOLY              54   8/20   M5059 M EORC         24:01   63.46   20:20
   35   444 MICHAEL SHEA               30   4/12   M3039 M EORC         20:25   63.37   20:22
   36    61 JOE NICHOLS                48   8/24   M4049 M EORC         22:55   63.37   20:22
   37  1379 DAN SHEPARD                21   4/16   M1729 M              20:30   63.22   20:25
   38  1178 MARCUS CEBALLOS            41   9/24   M4049 M EORC         21:53   62.88   20:31
   39  1377 RUSSELL JOHNSON            25   5/16   M1729 M              20:32   62.83   20:32
   40    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS            70   3/4    M7099 M              28:14   62.46   20:40
   41    51 DENNIS HOGAN               60   9/13   M6069 M EORC         25:54   61.91   20:50
   42   900 JARED GASCO                28   6/16   M1729 M              20:54   61.72   20:54
   43   251 DANIEL ROWE                63  10/13   M6069 M              26:45   61.59   20:57
   44  1177 MATT GEANACOPOULOS         27   7/16   M1729 M WMDP         20:59   61.48   20:59
   45   100 DANIEL MCNAIR              40  10/24   M4049 M              22:18   61.25   21:04
   46  1261 CHARLIE DAGGETTI           10   3/4    M0116 M              26:01   60.69   21:16
   47   700 KEITH HIGGINS              52   9/20   M5059 M              24:45   60.56   21:18
   48    19 PETE CAMPBELLL             51  10/20   M5059 M EORC         24:43   60.19   21:26
   49   735 SUZANNE DISESSA            58   1/4    F5059 F EORC         27:00   68.90   21:29
   51  1287 JACOB BREWER               25   8/16   M1729 M              21:40   59.58   21:40
   52   154 AMY GOEBEL                 30   1/12   F3039 F              21:44   68.12   21:44
   53     4 BILL THIBAULT              58  11/20   M5059 M EORC         26:34   59.37   21:44
   54   456 ED BUCKLEY                 57  12/20   M5059 M              26:27   59.12   21:50
   55   505 MARK BARILE                33   5/12   M3039 M              22:11   58.86   21:55
   56  1184 ROSS HALKET                50  13/20   M5059 M              25:07   58.75   21:58
   57  1195 CHRISTIAN HORNE            29   9/16   M1729 M              21:59   58.76   21:58
   58    45 WINSTON NUNES              66  11/13   M6069 M GSH          28:54   58.60   22:02
   59  1389 JOHN PILSKA                47  12/24   M4049 M              24:38   58.46   22:04
   60  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK             62  12/13   M6069 M              28:28   57.38   22:30
   61  1311 MIKE GIRARD                46  13/24   M4049 M              25:03   57.04   22:37
   62    77 DARLENE WATSON             54   2/4    F5059 F EORC         27:12   64.84   22:50
   63  1260 DAVE DAGGETTI              49  14/24   M4049 M              25:55   56.47   22:51
   64    11 BOB WALCZAK                54  14/20   M5059 M EORC         27:00   56.42   22:52
   65  1355 MELISSA MATTISON           44   2/10   F4049 F              24:29   64.28   23:01
   66  1208 RYAN MERCERI               26  10/16   M1729 M GSH          23:09   55.73   23:09
   67  1328 BRIAN MARCOULLIER          19  11/16   M1729 M              23:54   55.17   23:24
   68   127 ROBERT LEPAGE              53  15/20   M5059 M EORC         27:31   54.95   23:29
   69    21 BOB MASSARO                71   4/4    M7099 M EORC         32:31   54.91   23:31
   70  1175 TIMOTHY KASULINOUS         39   6/12   M3039 M EORC         24:43   54.85   23:32
   71  1344 AIMEE DESROSIERS           29   1/5    F1729 F              23:35   62.78   23:35
   72   365 JANICE DASSO               49   3/10   F4049 F              26:31   62.49   23:42
   73  1385 SHANNON HANKE              35   2/12   F3039 F              24:00   62.31   23:46
   74  1284 MATTHEW GDULA              31   7/12   M3039 M              23:55   54.22   23:48
   75   328 MARK CHMIEL                49  15/24   M4049 M              27:01   54.17   23:50
   76   111 NAOMI TETHERLY             39   3/12   F3039 F EORC         24:36   61.80   23:57
   77   170 KEVIN CZARNECKI            48  16/24   M4049 M              26:57   53.88   23:57
   78  1275 DAN DROHAN                 19  12/16   M1729 M              24:38   53.54   24:07
   79  1265 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-STACY     23   2/5    F1729 F              24:12   61.20   24:12
   80  1354 JENNY ADAMS                45   4/10   F4049 F              26:09   60.74   24:23
   81  1277 JEFFREY BERNASHE           41  17/24   M4049 M              26:00   52.89   24:23
   82  1358 JESSICA DUSSEAULT          32   4/12   F3039 F              24:28   60.64   24:25
   83   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         55  16/20   M5059 M              29:17   52.48   24:35
   84   265 BEN FERRO                  33   8/12   M3039 M              24:53   52.47   24:36
   85   196 GREG SAMBOR                39   9/12   M3039 M EORC         25:51   52.42   24:37
   86   392 CORLISS BEAULIEU           55  17/20   M5059 M              29:24   52.29   24:41
   87  1295 NATHAN LANE                21  13/16   M1729 M              25:02   51.76   24:56
   88  1207 JAY WOLOHAN                41  18/24   M4049 M              26:59   50.99   25:18
   89  1303 STEPHEN MURPHY             50  18/20   M5059 M              29:05   50.73   25:27
   90  1185 JAMES VIEU                 49  19/24   M4049 M              29:10   50.17   25:43
   91   597 MELISSA SOLOWINSKI         33   5/12   F3039 F              25:57   57.30   25:50
   92   256 MATTHEW NICHOLS            21  14/16   M1729 M              26:07   49.59   26:01
   93  1350 JUSTIN PARLAPJANO          26  15/16   M1729 M              26:05   49.46   26:05
   94  1333 CHRISTINE SURRETTE         35   6/12   F3039 F              26:23   56.70   26:07
   95   521 AL DUBOQUE                 49  20/24   M4049 M              29:41   49.30   26:11
   96   524 STEVEN GARDNER             40  21/24   M4049 M              27:46   49.16   26:15
   97    34 KEITH SICARD               45  22/24   M4049 M              28:55   49.07   26:18
   98  1169 JOHN GALLAGHER             59  19/20   M5059 M EORC         32:31   48.90   26:23
   99  1382 JESSICA BOARDMAN           28   3/5    F1729 F              26:28   55.95   26:28
  100  1211 COLIN FITZGIBBONS          13   4/4    M0116 M              29:46   48.73   26:28
  101  1306 PATRICK DUFFY              23  16/16   M1729 M              26:41   48.36   26:41
  102  1384 LORI JARRETT               36   7/12   F3039 F              27:15   55.06   26:54
  103   318 DON TAUER                  49  23/24   M4049 M              30:33   47.91   26:56
  104  1318 DEREK BUSHEY               31  10/12   M3039 M              27:08   47.80   27:00
  105  1126 OLIVIA BISCHOFF            28   4/5    F1729 F EORC         27:25   53.99   27:25
  106  1361 HEATHER HUMBER             36   8/12   F3039 F              28:15   53.11   27:53
  107  1290 LISA GIRARD                45   5/10   F4049 F              30:15   52.52   28:11
  108     5 ROBERT JOHNSON             36  11/12   M3039 M EORC         29:17   45.33   28:29
  109  1253 RICHARD KAGAN              50  20/20   M5059 M              32:34   45.29   28:30
  110  1249 LINDA WOSKO                55   3/4    F5059 F              34:36   51.65   28:40
  111  1291 CHRISTINA MESSIER          42   6/10   F4049 F              30:19   51.13   28:58
  112  1357 JULIET LOCKE               33   9/12   F3039 F              29:19   50.72   29:12
  113    20 DAVID JOHNSON              33  12/12   M3039 M EORC         29:35   44.13   29:14
  114   677 KELLY CLARK                38  10/12   F3039 F              30:02   50.41   29:23
  115  1281 MARY BUCKLEY               43   7/10   F4049 F              31:13   50.03   29:36
  116  1356 ART DEMAS                  69  13/13   M6069 M              40:10   43.42   29:44
  117   317 HEIDI TAUER                49   8/10   F4049 F              33:52   48.92   30:16
  118   495 MARIBEL DOUGLAS            44   9/10   F4049 F              32:36   48.26   30:39
  119  1176 ANA NUNEZ                  58   4/4    F5059 F              40:11   46.30   31:58
  120  1262 DEANA DAGGETTI             43  24/24   M4049 M              35:08   39.77   32:28
  121  1210 KATHERINE PLEDRA           41  10/10   F4049 F              36:45   41.88   35:20
  122   814 KIM THERIEAU               31  11/12   F3039 F              36:41   40.41   36:38
  123  1360 SHELLY FOURNIER            35  12/12   F3039 F              38:45   38.59   38:22
  124  1359 DANELLE DUPONT             26   5/5    F1729 F              41:24   35.75   41:24