Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE            
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad   
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= =======
    1  1794 RICH LARSEN                64   1/4    M6069 M              19:37   84.17   15:25
    2  1837 GLENN CAFFERY              54   1/26   M5059 M              19:04   79.80   16:16
    3    58 NORM FULLER                56   2/26   M5059 M WMDP         19:35   78.94   16:27
    4  1927 MICHAEL TOWNSLEY           47   1/16   M4049 M              18:41   77.19   16:49
    5  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN            52   3/26   M5059 M              19:53   75.34   17:14
    6  1925 JOHN HERRON                33   1/17   M3039 M              17:41   74.30   17:29
    7  1890 ART REILLY                 55   4/26   M5059 M              20:40   74.21   17:30
    8   658 JEFF HURLBUT               60   1/7    M6099 M              22:05   72.31   17:58
    9  1934 AARON STONE                33   2/17   M3039 M              18:17   71.86   18:04
   10   576 JOE CZUPRYNA               30   1/11   M1729 M              18:26   70.65   18:22
   11  1183 GARETH BUCKLEY             40   3/17   M3039 M              19:27   70.48   18:25
   12  1197 BRIAN ST.JEAN              56   5/26   M5059 M EORC         21:58   70.37   18:27
   13   475 BRIAN RODOWICZ             29   2/11   M1729 M              18:37   69.83   18:35
   14  1861 RON BOYDEN                 48   2/16   M4049 M              20:48   69.86   18:35
   15   363 JACOB BREWER               26   3/11   M1729 M              18:48   69.06   18:48
   16   300 KEN MADAMBA                52   6/26   M5059 M              22:12   67.48   19:14
   17     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           53   7/26   M5059 M EORC         22:30   67.10   19:21
   18  1832 RYAN MERCERI               27   4/11   M1729 M GSH          19:23   66.98   19:23
   19  1856 DAVID HAUVER               34   4/17   M3039 M EORC         19:57   66.14   19:38
   20   508 JOE NICHOLS                49   3/16   M4049 M EORC         22:09   66.10   19:39
   21  1924 CONRAD NEWTON              18   5/11   M1729 M              19:43   65.88   19:43
   22   129 MIKE DUFFY                 64   2/7    M6099 M SMAC         25:08   65.70   19:46
   23  1177 MATT GEANACOPOULOS         28   6/11   M1729 M WMDP         19:49   65.54   19:49
   24  1053 TIMOTHY GAUDET             61   3/7    M6099 M EORC         24:41   65.23   19:54
   25   112 TOM CONLIN                 75   1/3    M7099 M OGRC         28:48   65.09   19:57
   26   700 KEITH HIGGINS              53   8/26   M5059 M              23:16   64.89   20:01
   27  1688 FINN GARVEY                 8   1/5    M0116 M              26:30   64.79   20:02
   28    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS            71   2/3    M7099 M              27:22   64.60   20:06
   29  1060 DAVID ARONSON              60   4/7    M6099 M              24:49   64.34   20:11
   30  1529 ABIGAIL TOUHEY             12   1/3    F0116 F              22:36   72.94   20:14
   31  1935 JOHN HALPIN                49   4/16   M4049 M              23:14   63.02   20:36
   32  1178 MARCUS CEBALLOS            42   5/16   M4049 M EORC         22:08   62.83   20:40
   33  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN             63   2/4    M6069 M EORC         26:21   62.13   20:54
   34  1914 MIKE KENNEDY               43   6/16   M4049 M              22:33   62.11   20:54
   35  1184 ROSS HALKET                51   9/26   M5059 M              23:57   62.07   20:55
   36  1162 DALE EDWARDS               50   7/16   M4049 M              23:52   61.81   21:00
   37  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY          43   1/12   F4049 F              22:01   70.24   21:01
   38     4 BILL THIBAULT              59  10/26   M5059 M EORC         25:48   61.38   21:09
   39  1115 JIM PLAZA                  63   5/7    M6099 M              26:40   61.40   21:09
   40  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR              41   8/16   M4049 M              22:40   60.91   21:19
   41   471 JEFFREY JENKS              36   5/17   M3039 M EORC         22:04   60.45   21:29
   42  1893 JOHN PLISKA                48   9/16   M4049 M              24:05   60.34   21:31
   43  1915 JANIT ROMAYKO              70   1/1    F7099 F EORC         30:45   68.65   21:31
   44  1922 RICK AVERILL               34   6/17   M3039 M              21:54   60.26   21:33
   45  1175 TIMOTHY KASULINOUS         40   7/17   M3039 M EORC         22:51   59.99   21:39
   46  1936 STEVEN ROULIER             52  11/26   M5059 M              25:07   59.64   21:47
   47  1823 GEOFFERY OLDMIXON          39   8/17   M3039 M              22:50   59.62   21:47
   48  1791 DON EDWARDS                53  12/26   M5059 M              25:28   59.28   21:54
   49    16 KAREN HINE                 60   1/2    F6069 F EORC         27:32   67.33   21:56
   50  1632 KADEN GARVEY               10   2/5    M0116 M              26:25   58.78   22:06
   51  1917 TIMOTHY EDWARDS            16   3/5    M0116 M              22:35   58.65   22:08
   52  1232 WAYNE LEMAY                55  13/26   M5059 M              26:10   58.61   22:09
   53   784 ANNIE RYAN                 59   1/9    F5059 F CMS          27:33   66.48   22:13
   54  1170 JAYNE MERCIER              53   2/9    F5059 F EORC         25:46   66.29   22:17
   55  1275 DAN DROHAN                 20   7/11   M1729 M EORC         22:19   58.18   22:19
   56   505 MARK BARILE                34   9/17   M3039 M              22:43   58.09   22:21
   57  1932 MICHAEL FRENETTE           62   3/4    M6069 M              28:03   57.88   22:26
   58  1193 DAVID RIVERA               50  14/26   M5059 M              25:31   57.81   22:28
   59    29 JOHN TESNY                 58  15/26   M5059 M EORC         27:11   57.79   22:28
   60   306 JOE GIANETTI               49  10/16   M4049 M              25:22   57.72   22:30
   61  1842 MARK DEAN                  63   4/4    M6069 M SMAC         28:32   57.38   22:38
   62  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK             63   6/7    M6099 M              28:35   57.28   22:40
   63    51 DENNIS HOGAN               61   7/7    M6099 M EORC         28:08   57.23   22:42
   64  1868 CAREY DOUGLAS              49   2/12   F4049 F              25:08   65.04   22:42
   65  1923 CARMEL STEGER              51   3/9    F5059 F              25:43   64.95   22:44
   66  1831 DAVE MORRIE                58  16/26   M5059 M              27:31   57.09   22:45
   67  1406 THOMAS LEHOUILLIER         45  11/16   M4049 M EORC         24:57   56.96   22:48
   68  1478 BRIAN KANE                 59  17/26   M5059 M EORC         28:05   56.39   23:02
   69  1949 RYAN MCNAIR                28   8/11   M1729 M              23:05   56.26   23:05
   70  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE           42  12/16   M4049 M              24:50   55.99   23:11
   71    19 PETE CAMPBELLL             52  18/26   M5059 M EORC         27:00   55.48   23:24
   72   265 BEN FERRO                  34  10/17   M3039 M              23:48   55.45   23:25
   73  1859 TRAVIS KOSKE               43  13/16   M4049 M              25:16   55.43   23:26
   74  1416 JAMES VIEU                 50  14/16   M4049 M              26:44   55.18   23:31
   75   127 ROBERT LEPAGE              54  19/26   M5059 M EORC         27:38   55.06   23:35
   76  1942 JESSICA DUSSEAULT          33   1/14   F3039 F              23:47   62.23   23:44
   77   392 CORLISS BEAULIEU           56  20/26   M5059 M              28:15   54.72   23:44
   78  1528 KURT GARVEY                38  11/17   M3039 M              24:44   54.65   23:45
   79    77 DARLENE WATSON             55   4/9    F5059 F EORC         28:28   61.38   24:04
   80  1946 WESLEY CLARK               23   9/11   M1729 M              24:09   53.76   24:09
   81  1876 COREY CLARK                29  10/11   M1729 M              24:12   53.72   24:11
   82  1937 JACOB BELANGER             39  12/17   M3039 M EORC         25:37   53.14   24:26
   83   467 BOB MORIARTY               44  15/16   M4049 M EORC         26:33   53.14   24:26
   84    11 BOB WALCZAK                55  21/26   M5059 M EORC         29:13   52.49   24:44
   85  1307 DARRYL JOHNSON             55  22/26   M5059 M              29:16   52.40   24:47
   86  1848 NATALIE ASSELIN            27   1/7    F1729 F              24:50   59.46   24:50
   87   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN              51  23/26   M5059 M              28:40   51.86   25:02
   88  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME            37  13/17   M3039 M EORC         25:59   51.66   25:08
   89  1517 ROBBIE JENKS               13   4/5    M0116 M EORC         27:16   51.41   25:15
   90  1948 LORI JARRETT               37   2/14   F3039 F              25:36   58.44   25:16
   91  1941 MARIA PABON                50   5/9    F5059 F              28:20   58.32   25:20
   92  1847 CHRISTINE SURRETTE         36   3/14   F3039 F              25:35   58.27   25:21
   93   849 DAN TOUHEY                 48  16/16   M4049 M              28:35   50.84   25:32
   94     5 ROBERT JOHNSON             37  14/17   M3039 M EORC         26:31   50.62   25:39
   95  1253 RICHARD KAGAN              51  24/26   M5059 M              29:25   50.53   25:42
   96  1916 LAURA BROWN                49   3/12   F4049 F              28:30   57.35   25:45
   97  1926 LISA GUILBERT              48   4/12   F4049 F              28:13   57.31   25:46
   98  1865 RYAN NEVEU                 25  11/11   M1729 M              26:14   49.49   26:14
   99  1303 STEPHEN MURPHY             51  25/26   M5059 M              30:03   49.47   26:14
  100  1930 CYNTHIA GAUDET             57   6/9    F5059 F              32:02   55.83   26:27
  101  1920 ANN DALTON                 52   7/9    F5059 F              30:34   55.26   26:43
  102  1279 JEFF HERRICK               59  26/26   M5059 M              32:36   48.58   26:43
  103  1465 AIMEE VARNEY               47   5/12   F4049 F              29:12   54.82   26:57
  104  1849 MARIE ASSELIN              59   8/9    F5059 F              33:40   54.40   27:09
  105  1921 MELINDA MORAN              61   2/2    F6069 F              34:37   54.21   27:14
  106  1929 COLLEEN PICARD             41   6/12   F4049 F              28:13   54.07   27:19
  107    20 DAVID JOHNSON              34  15/17   M3039 M EORC         27:49   47.44   27:22
  108  1943 JULIET LOCKE               34   4/14   F3039 F              27:31   53.89   27:24
  109  1944 HEATHER HUMBER             37   5/14   F3039 F              27:55   53.59   27:33
  110  1639 DON GRANT                  74   3/3    M7099 M SMAC         39:08   47.13   27:33
  111  1904 MELISSA CLARK              28   2/7    F1729 F              27:43   53.28   27:43
  112   667 NANCY JENKS                36   6/14   F3039 F EORC         28:00   53.24   27:44
  113  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-STACY     24   3/7    F1729 F              27:45   53.21   27:45
  114  1249 LINDA WOSKO                56   9/9    F5059 F              33:16   53.13   27:48
  115  1382 JESSICA BOARDMAN           29   4/7    F1729 F              27:55   52.90   27:55
  116  1870 STACY TABB                 39   7/14   F3039 F              28:38   52.70   28:01
  117  1911 ROSALY RONDEAU             35   8/14   F3039 F              28:20   52.46   28:09
  118  1945 SUSAN BOARDWAY             47   7/12   F4049 F              30:32   52.42   28:10
  119  1947 ANDREW ASSELIN             31  16/17   M3039 M              28:25   45.93   28:16
  120  1840 SANDRA BLANEY              37   9/14   F3039 F              28:53   51.79   28:31
  121  1873 CHRISTINA MESSIER          43   8/12   F4049 F              29:58   51.60   28:37
  122  1928 KAREN BOYDEN               46   9/12   F4049 F              30:44   51.59   28:38
  123  1918 JACKLYN PLISKA             13   2/3    F0116 F              31:59   50.38   29:19
  124   182 MAURA FEENEY               32  10/14   F3039 F              29:28   50.16   29:26
  125  1902 OLIVIA BISCHOFF            29   5/7    F1729 F EORC         29:42   49.72   29:42
  126  1901 BRIAN BESKO                37  17/17   M3039 M              30:53   43.47   29:52
  127  1909 TIENEY FARRELL             27   6/7    F1729 F              30:20   48.68   30:20
  128  1420 CASSY BOURQUE              35  11/14   F3039 F              30:41   48.44   30:29
  129  1939 GRIFFIN FUNK               10   5/5    M0116 M              36:34   42.46   30:35
  130  1860 MARGARET DANE              46  10/12   F4049 F              32:54   48.19   30:39
  131  1940 CAMRYN BERNIER             10   3/3    F0116 F              36:35   47.53   31:04
  132  1874 ASHLEY ANDREWS             31  12/14   F3039 F              34:22   42.98   34:22
  133  1938 STACEE CRANE               45  11/12   F4049 F              36:55   42.56   34:42
  134  1950 JENNIFER HARRIS            33  13/14   F3039 F              35:27   41.75   35:22
  135   814 KIM THERIEAU               32  14/14   F3039 F              35:36   41.52   35:34
  136  1359 DANELLE DUPONT             27   7/7    F1729 F              36:02   40.98   36:02
  137  1933 BARBARA PLISKA             49  12/12   F4049 F              41:24   39.48   37:24