Double-click here to edit the text.                                                                       Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 1  6/30/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1  2131 DAN SMITH            37 M   1/18   M3039              16:53*  5:26 1000
    2  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   1/25   M4049 CMS          17:18   5:35  975
    3  2053 LINDSAY SMITH        28 M   1/16   M1729              17:41   5:42  954
    4  2118 ALLEN VANCE          19 M   2/16   M1729              18:11   5:51  928
    5  2126 TIM FOLDY-PORTO      19 M   3/16   M1729              18:15   5:53  924
    6    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   2/25   M4049 GSH          18:21   5:55  919
    7  2039 SERGIO BRENA         52 M   1/24   M5059 GSH          18:55   6:06  891
    8  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   2/24   M5059              18:58   6:07  889
    9  2045 GARETH BUCKLEY       40 M   3/25   M4049              19:23   6:15  870
   10  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   4/16   M1729 EORC         19:26   6:16  868
   11    58 NORM FULLER          56 M   3/24   M5059 WMDP         19:30   6:17  865
   12  1353 NORMAN SPROEHNLE     41 M   4/25   M4049 CCC          19:43   6:21  855
   13  2112 MICHAEL WEINBERG     41 M   5/25   M4049              19:45   6:22  854
   14  2098 SEAN EGAN            21 M   5/16   M1729              20:12   6:30  835
   15  1836 PETE KAKOS           39 M   2/18   M3039 SMAC         20:21   6:33  829
   16  1924 CONRAD NEWTON        18 M   6/16   M1729              20:21   6:33  828
   17  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   3/18   M3039 EORC         20:27   6:35  825
   18  2117 PATRICK MORRISON     16 M   1/8    M0116              20:29   6:36  823
   19  2129 MATT KIDRICK         23 M   7/16   M1729              20:30   6:36  823
   20   832 JOHN FULLER          29 M   8/16   M1729              20:32   6:37  822
   21  1878 CHRIS COSMA          38 M   4/18   M3039              20:35   6:38  819
   22  1999 MARCO TRASK          27 M   9/16   M1729              20:39   6:39  817
   23   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   5/18   M3039              20:41   6:40  815
   24  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   4/24   M5059              20:44   6:41  813
   25  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   6/25   M4049              20:56   6:45  805
   26  1406 THOMAS LEHOUILLIER   45 M   7/25   M4049 EORC         21:07   6:48  799
   27   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   1/14   M6069 CMS          21:08   6:48  798
   28  2120 KYLE BESSETTE        36 M   6/18   M3039              21:16   6:51  793
   29  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   8/25   M4049              21:19   6:52  791
   30  1823 GEOFFERY OLDMIXON    39 M   7/18   M3039              21:22   6:53  789
   31  1163 YURY ALTYER          50 M   5/24   M5059 EORC         21:23   6:53  788
   32  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   6/24   M5059              21:41   6:59  778
   33  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   9/25   M4049 EORC         21:43   7:00  777
   34  1816 NICK THIBAULT        28 M  10/16   M1729              21:48   7:01  774
   35  2130 LEIF GERBERY         19 M  11/16   M1729              21:54   7:03  770
   36  1437 NICHOLAS AILL        16 M   2/8    M0116              21:58   7:04  768
   37  1178 MARCUS CEBALLOS      42 M  10/25   M4049 EORC         22:16   7:10  758
   38     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     53 M   7/24   M5059 EORC         22:18   7:11  756
   39  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M  11/25   M4049              22:28   7:14  751
   40  1990 SEAN SYLVESTER       44 M  12/25   M4049              22:39   7:18  745
   41  2109 ALVARO WENGER        29 M  12/16   M1729              22:48   7:21  739
   42  1632 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   3/8    M0116              23:03   7:25  732
   43  1528 KURT GARVEY          38 M   8/18   M3039              23:11   7:28  727
   44   163 JULIAN SWISTAK       55 M   8/24   M5059 EORC         23:22   7:32  722
   45   480 JON CUMMINGHAM       40 M  13/25   M4049              23:23   7:32  721
   46  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  14/25   M4049 EORC         23:29   7:34  718
   47  1380 ZACHARY SLEPCHUK     21 M  13/16   M1729              23:32   7:35  717
   48  1184 ROSS HALKET          51 M   9/24   M5059              23:44   7:39  711
   49  1893 JOHN PLISKA          48 M  15/25   M4049              23:50   7:41  708
   50   700 KEITH HIGGINS        53 M  10/24   M5059              23:52   7:41  707
   51   515 DARYL DELISLE        59 M  11/24   M5059              24:03   7:45  701
   52  2132 SETH ROBERTS         64 M   2/14   M6069 WMAC         24:05   7:46  700
   53   265 BEN FERRO            34 M   9/18   M3039 EORC         24:06   7:46  699
   54  1889 GREG SAMBOR          40 M  16/25   M4049 EORC         24:07   7:46  699
   55  2044 DAVID TESTER         45 M  17/25   M4049              24:08   7:46  699
   56   161 MATT GILHOOLY        55 M  12/24   M5059 EORC         24:15   7:49  695
   57  2033 STEPHEN ROSE         45 M  18/25   M4049              24:17   7:49  694
   58  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  19/25   M4049              24:28   7:53  689
   59  2127 JOHNATHAN DEAN       16 M   4/8    M0116              24:32   7:54  687
   60   467 BOB MORIARTY         44 M  20/25   M4049 EORC         24:46   7:59  681
   61  1859 TRAVIS KOSKE         43 M  21/25   M4049              24:59   8:03  675
   62     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       38 M  10/18   M3039 EORC         25:01   8:03  674
   63   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M  11/18   M3039 EORC         25:06   8:05  672
   64   129 MIKE DUFFY           64 M   3/14   M6069 SMAC         25:16   8:08  668
   65  1667 HARRY HAYWARD        64 M   4/14   M6069              25:20   8:10  665
   66  1193 DAVID RIVERA         50 M  13/24   M5059              25:22   8:10  665
   67  2105 DAN DOLISE           54 M  14/24   M5059              25:28   8:12  662
   68  1947 ANDREW ASSELIN       31 M  12/18   M3039              25:32   8:13  661
   69  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   5/8    M0116              25:38   8:15  658
   70  1935 JOHN HALPIN          49 M  22/25   M4049              25:41   8:16  657
   71  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M  13/18   M3039 EORC         25:49   8:19  653
   72     4 BILL THIBAULT        59 M  15/24   M5059 EORC         25:50   8:19  653
   73   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   5/14   M6069 GSH          25:54   8:20  651
   74   633 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   1/8    M7099 SMAC         26:00   8:22  649
   75  2090 JORGE SOSA           39 M  14/18   M3039              26:03   8:23  647
   76    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   2/8    M7099 EORC         26:25   8:31  638
   77     3 STEPHEN PENNA        60 M   6/14   M6069 EORC         26:33   8:33  635
   78    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M   7/14   M6069 EORC         26:42   8:36  631
   79  1887 JACOB BELANGER       39 M  15/18   M3039 EORC         26:51   8:39  628
   80   170 KEVIN CZARNECKI      49 M  23/25   M4049              26:52   8:39  628
   81   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN        51 M  16/24   M5059              26:58   8:41  625
   82    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   3/8    M7099              27:17   8:47  618
   83  2007 ED BUCKLEY           58 M  17/24   M5059 EORC         27:25   8:50  615
   84   494 RICK KAUFMAN         63 M   8/14   M6069              27:36   8:53  611
   85     2 JOEL BOUCHER         62 M   9/14   M6069 EORC         27:38   8:54  610
   86  1844 STEVEN GARDNER       41 M  24/25   M4049              27:45   8:56  608
   87  1412 LOGAN BRIDGMAN       17 M  14/16   M1729              27:58   9:01  603
   88    19 PETE CAMPBELLL       52 M  18/24   M5059 EORC         28:00   9:01  602
   89  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M   6/8    M0116 EORC         28:15   9:06  597
   90  2002 MATTHEW NICHOLS      22 M  15/16   M1729              28:27   9:10  592
   91  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK       63 M  10/14   M6069 EORC         28:30   9:11  592
   92   777 GERRY ROY            51 M  19/24   M5059              28:38   9:13  589
   93    29 JOHN TESNY           58 M  20/24   M5059 EORC         28:44   9:15  587
   94  1307 DARRYL JOHNSON       56 M  21/24   M5059              28:55   9:19  583
   95   251 DANIEL ROWE          64 M  11/14   M6069              29:24   9:28  573
   96   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  22/24   M5059              29:36   9:32  570
   97  1234 LOUIS DISESSA        72 M   4/8    M7099 EORC         29:57   9:39  563
   98  2108 ANDREW TULIS         37 M  16/18   M3039              29:59   9:39  562
   99  2122 JIM CONWAY           63 M  12/14   M6069              30:10   9:43  559
  100  2104 DEAN BROWN           53 M  23/24   M5059              30:13   9:44  558
  101  2124 MICHAEL MORALES      26 M  16/16   M1729              30:24   9:47  555
  102  1901 BRIAN BESKO          37 M  17/18   M3039              30:49   9:55  547
  103  1269 CHARLIE TOWSE        78 M   5/8    M7099 GSH          30:49   9:56  547
  104   318 DON TAUER            50 M  24/24   M5059              31:07  10:01  542
  105  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M  13/14   M6069              31:17  10:05  539
  106    20 DAVID JOHNSON        34 M  18/18   M3039 EORC         32:03  10:19  526
  107  2111 CHRIS GHIZ           49 M  25/25   M4049              33:51  10:54  498
  108    21 BOB MASSARO          72 M   6/8    M7099 EORC         34:10  11:00  493
  109    99 DAN LYNES            73 M   7/8    M7099 EORC         35:11  11:20  479
  110  1639 DON GRANT            74 M   8/8    M7099 SMAC         35:43  11:30  472
  111  1315 CHEVY                64 M  14/14   M6069 EORC         37:08  11:58  454
  112  1250 DAMON PENNA           9 M   7/8    M0116              38:37  12:26  436
  113  2106 BILLY HENNASSEY      14 M   8/8    M0116              47:09  15:11  357