Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/21/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   1/23   M4049 CMS          28:29*  5:44 1000
    2  2125 BENJAMIN HILL        19 M   1/19   M1729              28:59*  5:50  982
    3  1554 ROB LANDRY           47 M   2/23   M4049 GSH          29:08   5:52  977
    4  2126 TIM FOLDY-PORTO      19 M   2/19   M1729              29:56*  6:02  951
    5   760 HENRY DOMNARSKI      18 M   3/19   M1729              30:01   6:03  948
    6    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   3/23   M4049 GSH          30:41*  6:11  928
    7  2053 LINDSAY SMITH        28 M   4/19   M1729              30:56   6:14  920
    8   919 BRYAN DEC            17 M   5/19   M1729              31:03   6:15  917
    9  2196 IZAIEN LUGO           6 1                             31:06*  6:16  915
   10  2039 SERGIO BRENA         52 M   1/30   M5059 GSH          31:31*  6:21  903
   11  2080 MELISSA COONEY       37 F   1/9    F3039              31:43*  6:23  897
   12  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   2/30   M5059              31:50*  6:25  894
   13   287 MARK STAPLES         46 M   4/23   M4049 SMAC         32:02   6:27  889
   14   599 ANTHONY GIACOMONI    31 M   1/15   M3039              32:21   6:31  880
   15   116 JOHN PAJER           53 M   3/30   M5059 CMS          32:22*  6:31  879
   16  2133 APRYL SABADOSA       32 F   2/9    F3039 WMDP         32:24*  6:31  879
   17  1794 RICH LARSEN          64 M   1/12   M6069              32:38*  6:34  872
   18  2045 GARETH BUCKLEY       40 M   5/23   M4049              33:19   6:42  855
   19  1899 CORY MACDONALD       40 M   6/23   M4049              33:27   6:44  851
   20   832 JOHN FULLER          29 M   6/19   M1729              33:29   6:45  850
   21    58 NORM FULLER          56 M   4/30   M5059 WMDP         33:36   6:46  847
   22  1991 MICHAEL SHEA         31 M   2/15   M3039 EORC         33:52   6:49  840
   23  1836 PETE KAKOS           39 M   3/15   M3039 SMAC         33:57   6:50  838
   24  1807 ABBY MAHONEY         38 F   3/9    F3039 CMS          34:05*  6:52  835
   25  2098 SEAN EGAN            21 M   7/19   M1729              34:10   6:53  833
   26  2183 BRIAN PICKELL        58 M   5/30   M5059 SMAC         34:30   6:57  825
   27  1703 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       32 M   4/15   M3039 EORC         34:40   6:59  821
   28   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   5/15   M3039              34:47   7:00  818
   29  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   8/19   M1729 EORC         34:48   7:01  818
   30  1816 NICK THIBAULT        28 M   9/19   M1729              34:59   7:03  814
   31  2181 MARK MELCHIONNA      17 M  10/19   M1729              35:02   7:03  813
   32  2128 MELISSA HINE         26 F   1/5    F1729 WMDP         35:04   7:04  812
   33  1995 GRAHAM WARDER        56 M   6/30   M5059              35:17   7:06  807
   34  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   7/23   M4049              35:18   7:06  807
   35  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   8/23   M4049              35:32   7:09  801
   36   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   2/12   M6069 CMS          35:34   7:10  800
   37   118 JENNIFER PAJER       20 F   2/5    F1729 CMS          35:47   7:12  795
   38  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   7/30   M5059              35:54   7:14  793
   39  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   6/15   M3039 EORC         36:10   7:17  787
   40   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   3/12   M6069 GSH          36:29*  7:21  780
   41  2091 NICK HILL            15 M   1/10   M0116              36:37   7:22  777
   42  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   8/30   M5059              36:37   7:22  777
   43  2184 NATE GORDON          18 M  11/19   M1729              36:41   7:23  776
   44  1823 GEOFFERY OLDMIXON    39 M   7/15   M3039              36:42   7:23  775
   45  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   9/23   M4049 EORC         36:51   7:25  772
   46  1878 CHRIS COSMA          38 M   8/15   M3039              36:56   7:26  771
   47  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY    43 F   1/12   F4049              37:01   7:27  769
   48  2182 SCOTT ROSSI          53 M   9/30   M5059 GSH          37:28   7:33  760
   49  1861 RON BOYDEN           49 M  10/23   M4049              37:29   7:33  759
   50     9 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      58 M  10/30   M5059 EORC         37:49   7:37  753
   7/22/2016  4:49PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/21/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51  2158 TOMMIE SEARS         52 M  11/30   M5059              38:03   7:40  748
   52  1664 JOSEPH RITCHIE       51 M  12/30   M5059              38:09   7:41  746
   53  1845 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  41 F   2/12   F4049 EORC         38:16   7:42  744
   54  2135 ALVARO WENGER        29 M  12/19   M1729              38:23   7:44  742
   55  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M  11/23   M4049              38:27   7:44  740
   56  1567 MARK BARILE          34 M   9/15   M3039              38:44   7:48  735
   57   122 KEVIN PFAU           56 M  13/30   M5059              39:11   7:53  726
   58  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  12/23   M4049 EORC         39:15   7:54  725
   59   780 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M  13/19   M1729              39:33   7:58  720
   60  2202 ROBERT SIBLEY        48 M  13/23   M4049              39:36   7:58  719
   61  2190 BRIAN WILLIAMS       50 M  14/30   M5059 SMAC         39:41   7:59  717
   62  2189 KEVIN LONGO          42 M  14/23   M4049              39:41   7:59  717
   63   560 LAURIE HERRICK       54 F   1/9    F5059 EORC         39:56*  8:02  713
   64   467 BOB MORIARTY         44 M  15/23   M4049 EORC         40:01   8:03  711
   65     0 UNKNOWN                                               40:01   8:03  711
   66  2193 JON CUNNINGHAM       40 M  16/23   M4049              40:06   8:04  710
   67   115 KAITLYN PAJER        17 F   1/6    F0116 CMS          40:08   8:05  709
   68  1786 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     53 F   2/9    F5059              40:18*  8:07  706
   69  1380 ZACHARY SLEPCHUK     21 M  14/19   M1729              40:18   8:07  706
   70  1528 KURT GARVEY          38 M  10/15   M3039              40:28   8:09  703
   71  1162 DALE EDWARDS         50 M  15/30   M5059              40:34   8:10  702
   72  2132 SETH ROBERTS         64 M   4/12   M6069 WMAC         40:39   8:11  700
   73  1897 SARAH LAVERTUE       27 F   3/5    F1729 RYH          40:39   8:11  700
   74  1184 ROSS HALKET          51 M  16/30   M5059              40:49   8:13  697
   75  2195 COREY CLARK          29 M  15/19   M1729              40:51   8:13  697
   76  1889 GREG SAMBOR          40 M  17/23   M4049 EORC         40:53   8:14  696
   77  1464 DEBRA HEVEY          57 F   3/9    F5059 EORC         40:53   8:14  696
   78   129 MIKE DUFFY           64 M   5/12   M6069 SMAC         41:05   8:16  693
   79  1406 THOMAS LEHOUILLIER   45 M  18/23   M4049 EORC         41:22   8:20  688
   80   161 MATT GILHOOLY        55 M  17/30   M5059 EORC         41:26   8:21  687
   81  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  19/23   M4049              41:52   8:26  680
   82  1632 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   2/10   M0116              41:55   8:26  679
   83   265 BEN FERRO            34 M  11/15   M3039 EORC         41:59   8:27  678
   84  2192 SUSANNAH TRACY SMAL  47 F   3/12   F4049              42:00   8:27  678
   85  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M  12/15   M3039 EORC         42:09   8:29  675
   86   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M  13/15   M3039 EORC         42:24   8:32  671
   87  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   3/10   M0116              42:26   8:33  671
   88  1667 HARRY HAYWARD        64 M   6/12   M6069              42:28   8:33  670
   89  2087 DELANEY MAREK        13 F   2/6    F0116              42:36   8:35  668
   90  2007 ED BUCKLEY           58 M  18/30   M5059 EORC         42:36   8:35  668
   91  2188 SOPHIE PROUTY        16 F   3/6    F0116              42:45   8:36  666
   92  1809 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   4/12   F4049 CMS          42:50   8:37  664
   93     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     53 M  19/30   M5059 EORC         42:56   8:39  663
   94     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       38 M  14/15   M3039 EORC         43:11   8:42  659
   95  2148 DAVID RIVERA         50 M  20/30   M5059              43:23   8:44  656
   96    16 KAREN HINE           60 F   1/2    F6069 EORC         43:24   8:44  656
   97    45 WINSTON NUNES        67 M   7/12   M6069 GSH          43:26   8:45  655
   98     4 BILL THIBAULT        59 M  21/30   M5059 EORC         43:56   8:51  648
   99  2154 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     26 M  16/19   M1729              44:00   8:51  647
  100    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M   8/12   M6069 EORC         44:03   8:52  646
   7/22/2016  4:49PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/21/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101  1321 CARIA TESTER         40 F   5/12   F4049              44:07   8:53  645
  102  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-ST  24 F   4/5    F1729              44:13   8:54  644
  103  1346 AIDAN FITZIBBONS     12 M   4/10   M0116              44:14   8:54  643
  104   633 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   1/4    M7099 SMAC         44:28   8:57  640
  105  1451 BETTY QUINN          65 F   2/2    F6069              44:41*  9:00  637
  106  1412 LOGAN BRIDGMAN       17 M  17/19   M1729              44:48   9:01  635
  107  1498 MIA MCDONALD         16 F   4/6    F0116              44:49   9:01  635
  108  2114 RENATA SMITH         29 F   5/5    F1729              45:02   9:04  632
  109  1959 LUBA RAMTUS          33 F   4/9    F3039 EORC         45:04   9:04  631
  110  2164 MATTHEW PIELA        27 M  18/19   M1729              45:13   9:06  629
  111   170 KEVIN CZARNECKI      49 M  20/23   M4049              45:26   9:09  626
  112   946 PAUL GALLAGHER       58 M  22/30   M5059 EORC         45:31   9:10  625
  113    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   2/4    M7099 EORC         45:35   9:10  624
  114   779 RICHARD SMALL        57 M  23/30   M5059              45:48   9:13  621
  115  1438 JANICE DASSO         50 F   4/9    F5059              46:20   9:20  614
  116  2185 ETHAN BRADWAY        15 M   5/10   M0116              46:28   9:21  612
  117  2165 SARAH BOUSQUET       34 F   5/9    F3039 EORC         46:29   9:21  612
  118  1838 JENNA GARVEY         34 F   6/9    F3039              47:07   9:29  604
  119  2002 MATTHEW NICHOLS      22 M  19/19   M1729              47:30   9:34  599
  120  1986 BETHANY TABB         34 F   7/9    F3039              47:37   9:35  598
  121  1658 MAKENZI RITCHIE      13 F   5/6    F0116              47:39   9:35  597
  122  2187 ANNE OCONNOR         47 F   6/12   F4049              47:44   9:37  596
  123    12 SHARON SENEZ         51 F   5/9    F5059 EORC         47:50   9:38  595
  124   222 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMON  53 F   6/9    F5059 EORC         48:04   9:41  592
  125  1900 JACK EGAN            57 M  24/30   M5059              48:06   9:41  592
  126     3 STEPHEN PENNA        60 M   9/12   M6069 EORC         48:15   9:43  590
  127    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   3/4    M7099              48:27   9:45  587
  128  1859 TRAVIS KOSKE         43 M  21/23   M4049              48:29   9:46  587
  129    29 JOHN TESNY           58 M  25/30   M5059 EORC         48:34   9:47  586
  130  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN       63 M  10/12   M6069 EORC         48:56   9:51  581
  131  1307 DARRYL JOHNSON       56 M  26/30   M5059              49:23   9:56  576
  132   391 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  39 F   8/9    F3039 EORC         49:25   9:57  576
  133  1958 PHILANA PANTUS       12 F   6/6    F0116              49:27   9:57  575
  134   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  27/30   M5059              49:43  10:00  572
  135  1465 AIMEE VARNEY         47 F   7/12   F4049 EORC         49:44  10:01  572
  136  2194 BOB WALCZAK          56 M  28/30   M5059 EORC         49:51  10:02  571
  137  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK       63 M  11/12   M6069 EORC         49:51  10:02  571
  138  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M  12/12   M6069              50:03  10:05  568
  139  1269 CHARLIE TOWSE        78 M   4/4    M7099 GSH          50:05* 10:05  568
  140  2201 DAVID KINGSLEY       41 M  22/23   M4049              50:14  10:07  566
  141   777 GERRY ROY            51 M  29/30   M5059              51:54  10:27  548
  142  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M   6/10   M0116 EORC         52:20  10:32  544
  143    77 DARLENE WATSON       55 F   7/9    F5059 EORC         52:57  10:40  537
 
  144  1211 COLIN FITZGIBBONS    14 M   7/10   M0116              53:22  10:44  533
  145  2115 SARAH LILES          35 F   9/9    F3039              54:01  10:52  527
  146  2191 KATHIE WILLIAMS      50 F   8/9    F5059 SMAC         55:45  11:13  510
  147    20 DAVID JOHNSON        34 M  15/15   M3039 EORC         55:47  11:14  510
  148  1210 KATHERINE PIEDRA     42 F   8/12   F4049              56:07  11:18  507
  149    32 ROSEMARY DELLAERA    58 F   9/9    F5059              56:50  11:26  501
  150   318 DON TAUER            50 M  30/30   M5059              56:59  11:28  499
   7/22/2016  4:49PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/21/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  151  2186 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   43 F   9/12   F4049 EORC         57:48  11:38  492
  152  2157 JEFFREY KANE         43 M  23/23   M4049              58:13  11:43  489
  153  1956 MARGARET DANE        46 F  10/12   F4049              59:09  11:54  481
  154  2017 PHILIP PANTUS         8 M   8/10   M0116              59:56  12:04  475
 
  155  1657 NATHAN RITCHIE       13 M   9/10   M0116            1:00:03  12:05  474
  156  2006 KAREN BOYDEN         47 F  11/12   F4049            1:01:04  12:18  466
  157  2199 CAM BEGLEY           13 M  10/10   M0116            1:05:01  13:05  438
  158  2197 BRENNA RYAN          41 F  12/12   F4049            1:05:01  13:05  438
  159  2200 BROGAN RYAN           9 M                           1:31:44  18:28  310
   7/22/2016  4:49PM