Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  8/4/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   1/21   M4049 CMS          16:55   5:27 1000
    2   919 BRYAN DEC            17 M   1/15   M1729              17:13   5:33  982
    3  2053 LINDSAY SMITH        28 M   2/15   M1729              17:22   5:36  974
    4  2204 NICHOLAS CURELOP     27 M   3/15   M1729              17:45   5:43  953
    5    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   2/21   M4049 GSH          17:55   5:46  943
    6  2133 APRYL SABADOSA       32 F   1/12   F3039 WMDP         18:35   5:59  910
    7  2212 BOB LYNCH            53 M   1/29   M5059 EORC         18:45   6:03  901
    8  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   2/29   M5059              19:12   6:11  880
    9   116 JOHN PAJER           53 M   3/29   M5059 CMS          19:23   6:15  872
   10  1991 MICHAEL SHEA         31 M   1/13   M3039 EORC         19:27   6:16  869
   11  2206 ERIN HUDSON          16 F   1/4    F0116              19:32   6:18  865
   12  2098 SEAN EGAN            21 M   4/15   M1729              19:44   6:21  856
   13  2251 JOHN FULLER          29 M   5/15   M1729              19:46   6:22  855
   14   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   2/13   M3039              19:47   6:22  854
   15  2213 NORM FULLER          56 M   4/29   M5059 WMDP         19:51   6:24  852
   16   118 JENNIFER PAJER       20 F   1/12   F1729 CMS          19:56   6:25  848
   17  1807 ABBY MAHONEY         38 F   2/12   F3039 WMDP         19:59   6:26  846
   18  1177 MATT GEANACOPOULOS   28 M   6/15   M1729 WMDP         20:09   6:29  839
   19  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   3/21   M4049              20:16   6:32  834
   20  1999 MARCO TRASK          27 M   7/15   M1729              20:27   6:35  826
   21  2208 ANTHONY AQUADRO      19 M   8/15   M1729              20:29   6:36  825
   22  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   9/15   M1729 EORC         20:33   6:37  822
   23  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   3/13   M3039 EORC         20:36   6:38  820
   24  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   5/29   M5059              20:39   6:39  819
   25  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   4/21   M4049              20:53   6:44  809
   26  1353 NORMAN SPROEHNLE     41 M   5/21   M4049 CCC          21:09   6:49  799
   27  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   6/29   M5059              21:12   6:50  797
   28  2184 NATE GORDON          18 M  10/15   M1729              21:18   6:52  794
   29   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   1/12   M6069 CMS          21:19   6:52  793
   30  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   6/21   M4049 EORC         21:28   6:55  787
   31  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY    43 F   1/15   F4049              21:41   6:59  779
   32  2210 JALEN OLIVERO        15 M   1/10   M0116              21:45   7:00  777
   33  1406 THOMAS LEHOUILLIER   45 M   7/21   M4049 EORC         21:47   7:01  776
   34  2205 JAMES KEIS           71 M   1/7    M7099              21:48*  7:01  775
   35     9 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      58 M   7/29   M5059 EORC         21:53   7:03  773
   36  1567 MARK BARILE          34 M   4/13   M3039              21:56   7:04  771
   37  2224 ANDRES WILSON        33 M   5/13   M3039 SMAC         22:03   7:06  767
   38   122 KEVIN PFAU           56 M   8/29   M5059              22:03   7:06  766
   39  2158 TOMMIE SEARS         52 M   9/29   M5059              22:04   7:07  766
   40     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     53 M  10/29   M5059 EORC         22:12   7:09  761
   41  2164 MATTHEW PIELA        27 M  11/15   M1729              22:20   7:12  757
   42  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M   8/21   M4049              22:29   7:14  752
   43   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   2/12   M6069 GSH          22:34   7:16  749
   44  2193 JON CUNNINGHAM       40 M   9/21   M4049              22:35   7:16  749
   45  1914 MIKE KENNEDY         43 M  10/21   M4049              22:49   7:21  741
   46  2216 JIM FORKER           54 M  11/29   M5059              22:53   7:22  739
   47  1632 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   2/10   M0116              22:55   7:23  737
   48  1845 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  41 F   2/15   F4049 EORC         22:56   7:23  737
   49  2173 JEFF FOLTS           67 M   3/12   M6069              22:57   7:24  736
   50   700 KEITH HIGGINS        53 M  12/29   M5059              23:00   7:25  735
   8/22/2016  8:05AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  8/4/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51  1878 CHRIS COSMA          38 M   6/13   M3039              23:19   7:31  725
   52   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M   7/13   M3039 EORC         23:32   7:35  718
   53  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   3/10   M0116              23:38   7:37  715
   54  1528 KURT GARVEY          38 M   8/13   M3039              23:40   7:37  714
   55  1184 ROSS HALKET          51 M  13/29   M5059              23:40   7:37  714
   56  2180 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     26 M  12/15   M1729              23:42   7:38  713
   57  1897 SARAH LAVERTUE       27 F   2/12   F1729 RYH          23:43   7:38  712
   58    89 LAURIE HERRICK       54 F   1/12   F5059 EORC         23:46   7:39  711
   59  2203 GABRIELLE PICARD     32 F   3/12   F3039              23:46   7:39  711
   60  2044 DAVID TESTER         45 M  11/21   M4049              23:46   7:39  711
   61  1889 GREG SAMBOR          40 M  12/21   M4049 EORC         23:47   7:40  711
   62  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  13/21   M4049              23:51   7:41  709
   63   265 BEN FERRO            34 M   9/13   M3039 EORC         23:53   7:41  708
   64  2087 DELANEY MAREK        13 F   2/4    F0116              23:59   7:44  704
   65   161 MATT GILHOOLY        55 M  14/29   M5059 EORC         24:00   7:44  704
   66  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  14/21   M4049 EORC         24:03   7:45  702
   67  2105 DAN DELISLE          54 M  15/29   M5059              24:04   7:45  702
   68  2011 ANDREA CASSIDY       34 F   4/12   F3039              24:15   7:49  697
   69  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M  10/13   M3039 EORC         24:16   7:49  696
   70  1053 TIMOTHY GAUDET       61 M   4/12   M6069 EORC         24:23   7:51  693
   71     0 UNKNOWN                                               24:23   7:51  693
   72  1809 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   3/15   F4049 CMS          24:27   7:53  691
   73  2160 DANIEL LAPRADE       53 M  16/29   M5059              24:30   7:54  690
   74  2185 ETHAN BRADWAY        15 M   4/10   M0116              24:37   7:56  686
   75  1419 FRANNIE KEEGAN       40 F   4/15   F4049              24:46   7:59  682
   76  2235 ANNIE SULLIVAN       27 F   3/12   F1729              24:57   8:02  677
   77  1464 DEBRA HEVEY          57 F   2/12   F5059 EORC         25:02   8:04  675
   78   467 BOB MORIARTY         44 M  15/21   M4049 EORC         25:06   8:05  673
   79  2114 RENATA SMITH         29 F   4/12   F1729              25:13   8:07  670
   80  2209 NATALIE AQUADRO      17 F   5/12   F1729              25:18   8:09  668
   81  2007 ED BUCKLEY           58 M  17/29   M5059 EORC         25:19   8:09  668
   82  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-ST  24 F   6/12   F1729              25:20   8:10  667
   83  1284 MATTHEW GDULA        32 M  11/13   M3039              25:24   8:11  665
   84    16 KAREN HINE           60 F   1/2    F6069 EORC         25:27   8:12  664
   85  2128 MELISSA HINE         26 F   7/12   F1729 WMDP         25:27   8:12  664
   86   170 KEVIN CZARNECKI      49 M  16/21   M4049              25:32   8:13  662
   87   946 PAUL GALLAGHER       58 M  18/29   M5059 EORC         25:45   8:18  656
   88  1603 EMMA WINIARSKI       13 F   3/4    F0116              25:48   8:19  655
   89  1859 TRAVIS KOSKE         43 M  17/21   M4049              26:00   8:22  650
   90  2230 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   2/7    M7099 SMAC         26:01   8:23  650
   91   806 JODIE PFAU           31 F   5/12   F3039              26:03   8:23  649
   92     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       38 M  12/13   M3039 EORC         26:04   8:24  648
   93  1451 BETTY QUINN          65 F   2/2    F6069              26:04*  8:24  648
   94  1623 LAURA BROWN          49 F   5/15   F4049              26:12   8:26  645
   95     4 BILL THIBAULT        59 M  19/29   M5059 EORC         26:14   8:27  644
   96  2220 PATRICIA WOODS       39 F   6/12   F3039              26:18   8:28  642
   97  2165 SARAH BOUSQUET       34 F   7/12   F3039 EORC         26:19   8:29  642
   98  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN       63 M   5/12   M6069 EORC         26:33   8:33  636
   99  2017 PHILIP PANTUS         8 M   5/10   M0116              26:38   8:35  634
  100     3 STEPHEN PENNA        60 M   6/12   M6069 EORC         26:41   8:36  633
   8/22/2016  8:05AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  8/4/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101  2101 STEPHANIE HOSMER     21 F   8/12   F1729              26:45   8:37  631
  102    13 BILL ROMITO          62 M   7/12   M6069 EORC         26:49   8:38  630
  103    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M   8/12   M6069 EORC         26:53   8:40  628
  104    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   3/7    M7099 EORC         26:55   8:40  628
  105    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   4/7    M7099              27:02   8:42  625
  106  2211 BRIAN PALAZZI        40 M  18/21   M4049              27:05   8:43  624
  107    92 MIKE MULLER          45 M  19/21   M4049              27:05   8:43  624
  108    29 JOHN TESNY           58 M  20/29   M5059 EORC         27:07   8:44  623
  109  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M   9/12   M6069              27:11   8:45  621
  110    19 PETE CAMPBELLL       52 M  21/29   M5059 EORC         27:15   8:47  620
  111  1838 JENNA GARVEY         34 F   8/12   F3039              27:17   8:47  619
  112  1958 PHILANA PANTUS       12 F   4/4    F0116              27:21   8:48  618
  113   175 NICOLE MULLER        43 F   6/15   F4049              27:25   8:50  616
  114  2073 TIM HOSMER           50 M  20/21   M4049              27:34   8:53  613
  115   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  22/29   M5059              27:36   8:53  612
  116  2052 BRENDAN MONGHAN      28 M  13/15   M1729              27:49   8:58  607
  117  2176 MELISSA GIROUX       30 F   9/12   F3039              27:50   8:58  607
  118    12 SHARON SENEZ         51 F   3/12   F5059 EORC         27:55   8:59  605
  119  1307 DARRYL JOHNSON       56 M  23/29   M5059              27:59   9:01  604
  120  1973 CINDY DREWNOWSKI     41 F   7/15   F4049              28:00   9:01  603
  121   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN        51 M  24/29   M5059              28:15   9:06  598
  122  1844 STEVEN GARDNER       41 M  21/21   M4049              28:17   9:06  598
  123  1870 STACY TABB           39 F  10/12   F3039              28:19   9:07  597
  124  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK       63 M  10/12   M6069 EORC         28:32   9:11  592
  125  2074 MIKE AKROCZKY        25 M  14/15   M1729              28:42   9:14  589
  126  2218 BEVERLY BURNS        42 F   8/15   F4049              28:44   9:15  588
  127  1234 LOUIS DISESSA        72 M   5/7    M7099 EORC         28:46   9:16  587
  128    10 PATRICIA KORNEY      57 F   4/12   F5059 EORC         28:47   9:16  587
  129  2148 DAVID RIVERA         50 M  25/29   M5059              28:50   9:17  586
  130  1465 AIMEE VARNEY         47 F   9/15   F4049 EORC         28:54   9:18  585
  131    11 BOB WALCZAK          56 M  26/29   M5059 EORC         28:54   9:19  584
  132    77 DARLENE WATSON       55 F   5/12   F5059 EORC         29:01   9:21  582
  133  1268 OLIVIA BISCHOFF      29 F   9/12   F1729 EORC         29:08   9:23  580
  134  2253 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  27/29   M5059 EORC         29:10   9:24  579
  135   251 DANIEL ROWE          64 M  11/12   M6069              29:25   9:29  574
  136  2174 NOREEN DALLAIRE      46 F  10/15   F4049              29:32   9:31  572
  137  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M   6/10   M0116 EORC         29:40   9:33  570
  138   392 CORLISS BEAULIEU     56 F   6/12   F5059              29:43   9:34  569
  139  1851 DON BESANCON         52 M  28/29   M5059              29:53   9:38  565
  140  2219 GINO VIAMARI         17 M  15/15   M1729              29:57   9:39  564
  141  2199 CAM BEGLEY           13 M   7/10   M0116              29:57   9:39  564
  142  1309 PAUL JOZEFCZYK       53 M  29/29   M5059              30:22   9:47  556
  143  2207 CIARA HUDSON         18 F  10/12   F1729              30:42   9:53  550
  144   722 BEVERLY PFAU         54 F   7/12   F5059              30:51   9:56  547
  145    20 DAVID JOHNSON        34 M  13/13   M3039 EORC         30:57   9:58  546
  146  1210 KATHERINE PIEDRA     42 F  11/15   F4049              31:16  10:04  540
  147  1956 MARGARET DANE        46 F  12/15   F4049              32:04  10:20  527
  148  1909 TIENEY FARRELL       27 F  11/12   F1729              32:10  10:22  525
  149  2223 CYNTHIA HENRIQUEZ    53 F   8/12   F5059              32:13  10:22  524
  150    32 ROSEMARY DELLAERA    58 F   9/12   F5059              32:58  10:37  512
   8/22/2016  8:05AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  8/4/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  151    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   43 F  13/15   F4049 EORC         33:27  10:46  505
  152  1250 DAMON PENNA           9 M   8/10   M0116              34:03  10:58  496
  153  1315 CHEVY                64 M  12/12   M6069 EORC         34:10  11:00  494
  154  1429 LYNNE ROBERGE        47 F  14/15   F4049              35:10  11:19  480
  155  1639 DON GRANT            74 M   6/7    M7099 SMAC         35:20  11:23  478
  156  2214 JANIS KORDANA        52 F  10/12   F5059              36:00  11:36  469
  157  2215 JOANNA MARTIN        50 F  11/12   F5059              36:27  11:44  463
  158   814 KIM THERIEAU         32 F  11/12   F3039              37:16  12:00  453
  159  2221 MICHELLE DUNCAN      29 F  12/12   F1729              38:09  12:17  443
  160  2222 SHANON DUNCAN        33 F  12/12   F3039              38:11  12:18  442
  161  2106 BILLY HENNASSEY      14 M   9/10   M0116              38:46  12:29  436
  162  2068 ART DEMAS            70 M   7/7    M7099              41:11  13:16  410
  163  2067 ANA NUNEZ            59 F  12/12   F5059              41:11  13:16  410
  164  2232 DEB HUNTER           47 F  15/15   F4049              50:40  16:19  333
  165  2225 SETH MITCHELL        13 M  10/10   M0116            1:01:27  19:47  275
   8/22/2016  8:05AM