Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 7  8/18/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   1/22   M4049 CMS          29:34*  5:57 1000
    2    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   2/22   M4049 GSH          30:57*  6:14  955
    3  2133 APRYL SABADOSA       32 F   1/11   F3039 WMDP         31:31*  6:21  938
    4   882 JASON TOMEI          30 M   1/16   M1729              31:36   6:22  935
    5  2267 CONNOR CROWLEY       17 M   2/16   M1729              31:38   6:22  934
    6  2039 SERGIO BRENA         52 M   1/28   M5059 GSH          31:46*  6:24  930
    7  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   2/28   M5059              32:04*  6:27  922
    8  2240 CRAIG BUDDENHAGEN    17 M   3/16   M1729              32:36   6:34  906
    9  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   4/16   M1729 EORC         32:41   6:35  904
   10  1884 LUIS CRUZ            36 M   1/15   M3039              32:54   6:38  898
   11  2281 MELISSA COONEY       37 F   2/11   F3039              32:57*  6:38  897
   12  2242 JUSTICE GRAVES       17 M   5/16   M1729              32:59   6:39  896
   13  2045 GARETH BUCKLEY       40 M   3/22   M4049              33:07   6:40  892
   14  1807 ABBY MAHONEY         38 F   3/11   F3039 WMDP         33:24*  6:44  884
   15  2213 NORM FULLER          56 M   3/28   M5059 WMDP         33:41   6:47  877
   16  2098 SEAN EGAN            21 M   6/16   M1729              33:42   6:47  877
   17   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   2/15   M3039              33:55   6:50  871
   18  2088 TANNER DASSO         20 M   7/16   M1729              34:04   6:52  867
   19  2128 MELISSA HINE         26 F   1/5    F1729 WMDP         34:06   6:52  867
   20  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   4/22   M4049              34:13   6:53  864
   21  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   4/28   M5059              34:54   7:02  847
   22   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   1/11   M6069 CMS          35:08   7:04  841
   23  1816 NICK THIBAULT        28 M   8/16   M1729              35:08   7:04  841
   24  1999 MARCO TRASK          27 M   9/16   M1729              35:13   7:05  839
   25  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   3/15   M3039 EORC         35:29   7:09  833
   26  1836 PETE KAKOS           39 M   4/15   M3039 SMAC         35:40   7:11  828
   27  2251 JOHN FULLER          29 M  10/16   M1729              35:53   7:13  823
   28  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   5/22   M4049              35:55   7:14  822
   29  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   6/22   M4049 EORC         36:12   7:17  816
   30  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY    43 F   1/6    F4049              36:14   7:18  816
   31  1991 MICHAEL SHEA         31 M   5/15   M3039 EORC         36:24   7:20  812
   32  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   5/28   M5059              36:40   7:23  806
   33  2279 OSCAR DEFRANCIS      14 M   1/12   M0116              36:45   7:24  804
   34  2129 MATT KIDRICK         23 M  11/16   M1729              37:03   7:28  797
   35     9 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      58 M   6/28   M5059 EORC         37:20   7:31  791
   36  2271 YURY ALTYER          50 M   7/28   M5059 EORC         37:23   7:32  790
   37   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   2/11   M6069 GSH          37:31*  7:33  788
   38  2252 MANUELL SR MIRANDA   38 M   6/15   M3039              37:36   7:34  786
   39  1567 MARK BARILE          34 M   7/15   M3039              37:41   7:35  784
   40  2224 ANDRES WILSON        33 M   8/15   M3039 SMAC         37:47   7:36  782
   41  2158 TOMMIE SEARS         52 M   8/28   M5059              37:51   7:37  781
   42  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M   7/22   M4049              37:59   7:39  778
   43  1845 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  41 F   2/6    F4049 EORC         38:04   7:40  776
   44   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M   9/15   M3039 EORC         38:29   7:45  768
   45  1990 SEAN SYLVESTER       44 M   8/22   M4049              38:34   7:46  766
   46  1632 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   2/12   M0116              38:34   7:46  766
   47  2182 SCOTT ROSSI          53 M   9/28   M5059 GSH          38:37   7:47  765
   48  2193 JON CUNNINGHAM       40 M   9/22   M4049              38:41   7:47  764
   49  2264 SEAN TOWSE           15 M   3/12   M0116              38:46   7:48  762
   50  2259 YOSH SCHULNAN        42 M  10/22   M4049              38:51   7:49  761
   9/01/2016  9:19AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 7  8/18/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51  2254 JACOB EBERLI         17 M  12/16   M1729              38:52   7:49  760
   52  2263 AMY WARDNER          20 F   2/5    F1729              39:25   7:56  750
   53  1897 SARAH LAVERTUE       27 F   3/5    F1729 RYH          39:25   7:56  749
   54  1476 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     53 F   1/7    F5059              39:31*  7:57  747
   55  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   4/12   M0116              39:34*  7:58  747
   56  1528 KURT GARVEY          38 M  10/15   M3039              39:38   7:59  745
   57    89 LAURIE HERRICK       54 F   2/7    F5059 EORC         39:45*  8:00  743
   58   780 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M  13/16   M1729              39:50   8:01  742
   59  2180 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     26 M  14/16   M1729              40:08   8:05  736
   60  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  11/22   M4049 EORC         40:12   8:06  735
   61   212 TIMOTHY AYERS        46 M  12/22   M4049 EORC         40:12   8:06  735
   62  2249 ERICA HOLLOT         33 F   4/11   F3039              40:16   8:06  734
   63  2241 MANWELL MIRANDA      15 M   5/12   M0116              40:16   8:06  734
   64  1889 GREG SAMBOR          40 M  13/22   M4049 EORC         40:33   8:10  729
   65  1977 CHRIS THORNTON       43 M  14/22   M4049              40:37   8:11  727
   66  1053 TIMOTHY GAUDET       61 M   3/11   M6069 EORC         40:40   8:11  726
   67  1184 ROSS HALKET          51 M  10/28   M5059              40:41   8:11  726
   68  1464 DEBRA HEVEY          57 F   3/7    F5059 EORC         41:13   8:18  717
   69  1809 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   3/6    F4049 CMS          41:22   8:20  714
   70   467 BOB MORIARTY         44 M  15/22   M4049 EORC         41:27   8:21  713
   71  2105 DAN DELISLE          54 M  11/28   M5059              41:28   8:21  712
   72   161 MATT GILHOOLY        55 M  12/28   M5059 EORC         41:33   8:22  711
   73  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M  11/15   M3039 EORC         41:36   8:22  710
   74  2270 DAN LUNARDINI        49 M  16/22   M4049              41:41   8:24  709
   75   265 BEN FERRO            34 M  12/15   M3039 EORC         42:05   8:28  702
   76    45 WINSTON NUNES        67 M   4/11   M6069 GSH          42:27   8:33  696
   77  2011 ANDREA CASSIDY       34 F   5/11   F3039              42:33   8:34  694
   78  2278 DAVID TESTER         45 M  17/22   M4049              42:42   8:36  692
   79     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       38 M  13/15   M3039 EORC         42:45   8:36  691
   80  1451 BETTY QUINN          65 F   1/1    F6069              43:19*  8:43  682
   81   170 KEVIN CZARNECKI      49 M  18/22   M4049              43:29   8:45  679
   82  2087 DELANEY MAREK        13 F   1/1    F0116              43:34   8:46  678
   83  2255 BRENT BIZYAK         49 M  19/22   M4049              43:43   8:48  676
   84   651 TOM DWYER            58 M  13/28   M5059 EORC         43:44   8:48  675
   85     3 STEPHEN PENNA        60 M   5/11   M6069 EORC         43:50   8:49  674
   86  1667 HARRY HAYWARD        64 M   6/11   M6069              43:51   8:50  674
   87    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M   7/11   M6069 EORC         43:51   8:50  674
   88   946 PAUL GALLAGHER       58 M  14/28   M5059 EORC         43:52   8:50  673
   89  2160 DANIEL LAPRADE       53 M  15/28   M5059              43:58   8:51  672
   90  1854 RACHEL DAVINI        38 F   6/11   F3039              44:01   8:52  671
   91  2096 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   1/5    M7099 SMAC         44:06   8:53  670
   92  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M   8/11   M6069              44:13   8:54  668
   93     4 BILL THIBAULT        59 M  16/28   M5059 EORC         44:16   8:55  667
   94  2220 PATRICIA WOODS       39 F   7/11   F3039              44:22   8:56  666
   95  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN       63 M   9/11   M6069 EORC         44:53   9:02  658
   96  2256 GARRETT BIZYAK       14 M   6/12   M0116              45:05   9:05  655
   97  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-ST  24 F   4/5    F1729              45:10   9:06  654
   98     6 TIM LONDO            50 M  17/28   M5059 GSH          45:24   9:08  651
   99    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   2/5    M7099              45:44   9:12  646
  100  1438 JANICE DASSO         50 F   4/7    F5059              45:50   9:14  644
   9/01/2016  9:19AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 7  8/18/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101  2269 STACY BUTTERFIELD    45 F   4/6    F4049              46:20   9:20  638
  102    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   3/5    M7099 EORC         46:48   9:25  631
  103   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  18/28   M5059              46:51   9:26  630
  104  2185 ETHAN BRADWAY        15 M   7/12   M0116              47:30   9:34  622
  105  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M   8/12   M0116 EORC         48:18   9:43  612
  106  1838 JENNA GARVEY         34 F   8/11   F3039              48:25   9:45  610
  107  1465 AIMEE VARNEY         47 F   5/6    F4049 EORC         48:34   9:47  608
  108    11 BOB WALCZAK          56 M  19/28   M5059 EORC         48:34   9:47  608
  109  2257 GRADY BIZYAK         13 M   9/12   M0116              48:38   9:47  607
  110  1211 COLIN FITZGIBBONS    14 M  10/12   M0116              48:43   9:48  606
  111  2002 MATTHEW NICHOLS      22 M  15/16   M1729              49:23   9:56  598
  112   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN        51 M  20/28   M5059              49:38   9:59  595
  113  1844 STEVEN GARDNER       41 M  20/22   M4049              49:38  10:00  595
  114  1900 JACK EGAN            57 M  21/28   M5059              49:39  10:00  595
  115  2148 DAVID RIVERA         50 M  22/28   M5059              49:40  10:00  595
  116  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  21/22   M4049              49:43  10:00  594
  117  1870 STACY TABB           39 F   9/11   F3039              49:45  10:01  594
  118  2262 TARA DUNPHY          30 F  10/11   F3039              49:48  10:02  593
  119  2253 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  23/28   M5059 EORC         49:59  10:04  591
  120   777 GERRY ROY            51 M  24/28   M5059              50:06  10:05  590
  121  2265 ETHAN MELLERO        12 M  11/12   M0116              50:20  10:08  587
  122    77 DARLENE WATSON       55 F   5/7    F5059 EORC         51:22  10:20  575
  123  2266 NAKAHLEL MELERO      17 M  16/16   M1729              51:24  10:21  575
  124  1269 CHARLIE TOWSE        78 M   4/5    M7099 GSH          51:28* 10:22  574
  125  2239 ALEX CIEJEK          44 M  22/22   M4049              51:39  10:24  572
  126    20 DAVID JOHNSON        34 M  14/15   M3039 EORC         52:21  10:32  564
  127  1268 OLIVIA BISCHOFF      29 F   5/5    F1729 EORC         52:21  10:32  564
  128  2258 ROBERT AVERILL       66 M  10/11   M6069              53:32  10:47  552
  129  1416 JAMES VIEU           50 M  25/28   M5059              54:02  10:53  547
  130  1901 BRIAN BESKO          37 M  15/15   M3039              54:37  11:00  541
  131  2268 ANDREA PICARD        52 F   6/7    F5059              54:57  11:04  537
  132  2016 MICHELLE CECCHI      50 F   7/7    F5059              55:23  11:09  533
  133  1968 DANIELLE NOE         32 F  11/11   F3039              55:27  11:10  533
  134  1309 PAUL JOZEFCZYK       53 M  26/28   M5059              55:55  11:15  528
  135  2106 BILLY HENNASSEY      14 M  12/12   M0116              57:42  11:37  512
  136   318 DON TAUER            50 M  27/28   M5059              58:26  11:46  505
  137    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   43 F   6/6    F4049 EORC       1:00:03  12:05  492
  138  1315 CHEVY                64 M  11/11   M6069 EORC       1:02:40  12:37  471
  139  1639 DON GRANT            74 M   5/5    M7099 SMAC       1:07:32  13:36  437
  140  2931 JOHN PLATA           53 M  28/28   M5059 EORC       1:29:49  18:05  329
   9/01/2016  9:19AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD