Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/25/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   1/19   M4049 CMS          17:21   5:35 1000
    2   760 HENRY DOMNARSKI      18 M   1/19   M1729              17:36   5:40  985
    3  2275 BENJAMIN LALIBERTE   19 M   2/19   M1729              18:11   5:51  954
    4  2273 CAMERON COOK         21 M   3/19   M1729 GSH          18:25   5:56  941
    5   882 JASON TOMEI          30 M   4/19   M1729              18:32   5:58  936
    6  2250 JOHN MCARTHY         38 M   1/16   M3039              18:36   6:00  932
    7  2152 BOB LYNCH            53 M   1/31   M5059 EORC         18:48   6:04  922
    8    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   2/19   M4049 GSH          18:55   6:06  917
    9  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   2/31   M5059              18:56   6:06  916
   10  1794 RICH LARSEN          64 M   1/14   M6069              19:14   6:12  901
   11  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   5/19   M1729 EORC         19:17   6:13  899
   12  2045 GARETH BUCKLEY       40 M   3/19   M4049              19:27   6:16  891
   13  2279 OSCAR DEFRANCIS      14 M   1/11   M0116              19:38   6:20  883
   14  2098 SEAN EGAN            21 M   6/19   M1729              19:44   6:22  878
   15  1807 ABBY MAHONEY         38 F   1/6    F3039 WMDP         20:04   6:28  864
   16  2213 NORM FULLER          56 M   3/31   M5059 WMDP         20:14   6:31  857
   17   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   2/16   M3039              20:26   6:35  848
   18  1816 NICK THIBAULT        28 M   7/19   M1729              20:30   6:36  846
   19  1991 MICHAEL SHEA         31 M   3/16   M3039 EORC         20:34   6:38  843
   20  2251 JOHN FULLER          29 M   8/19   M1729              20:39   6:39  839
   21  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   4/19   M4049              20:40   6:39  839
   22  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   4/31   M5059              20:47   6:42  834
   23  1995 GRAHAM WARDER        56 M   5/31   M5059              20:49   6:42  833
   24  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   5/19   M4049              20:54   6:44  829
   25  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   4/16   M3039 EORC         21:08   6:48  820
   26   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   2/14   M6069 CMS          21:11   6:50  818
   27  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   6/31   M5059              21:19   6:52  813
   28  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY    43 F   1/7    F4049              21:36   6:58  802
   29  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   6/19   M4049 EORC         21:37   6:58  802
   30     9 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      58 M   7/31   M5059 EORC         21:39   6:59  801
   31  1823 GEOFFERY OLDMIXON    39 M   5/16   M3039              21:42   7:00  799
   32  2271 YURY ALTYER          50 M   8/31   M5059 EORC         22:06   7:07  784
   33  1832 RYAN MERCERI         27 M   9/19   M1729 GSH          22:06   7:07  784
   34   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   3/14   M6069 GSH          22:09   7:08  783
   35  2042 CHRISTA SYTN         36 F   2/6    F3039              22:14   7:10  780
   36  2091 NICK HILL            15 M   2/11   M0116              22:14   7:10  779
   37  1567 MARK BARILE          34 M   6/16   M3039              22:28   7:14  772
   38  2158 TOMMIE SEARS         52 M   9/31   M5059              22:42   7:19  764
   39   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M   7/16   M3039 EORC         22:50   7:21  759
   40  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M   7/19   M4049              22:52   7:22  758
   41  1990 SEAN SYLVESTER       44 M   8/19   M4049              22:52   7:22  758
   42   780 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M  10/19   M1729              22:53   7:22  758
   43  1664 JOSEPH RITCHIE       51 M  10/31   M5059              23:04   7:26  752
   44  1897 SARAH LAVERTUE       27 F   1/5    F1729 RYH          23:05   7:26  751
   45   474 DOUG CUMMINGS        54 M  11/31   M5059              23:07   7:27  750
   46  1845 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  41 F   2/7    F4049 EORC         23:12   7:28  747
   47  2193 JON CUNNINGHAM       40 M   9/19   M4049              23:30   7:34  738
   48   700 KEITH HIGGINS        53 M  12/31   M5059              23:30   7:34  737
   49  1529 ABIGAIL TOUHEY       12 F   1/3    F0116              23:32   7:35  737
   50  2180 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     26 M  11/19   M1729              23:35   7:36  735
   8/25/2016 10:27PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/25/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51  1476 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     53 F   1/8    F5059              23:38   7:37  733
   52  1528 KURT GARVEY          38 M   8/16   M3039              23:42   7:38  731
   53  2281 MELISSA COONEY       37 F   3/6    F3039              23:45   7:39  730
   54  2278 DAVID TESTER         45 M  10/19   M4049              23:51   7:41  726
   55  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  11/19   M4049              23:53   7:42  726
   56   609 SEAN HARPER          27 M  12/19   M1729              23:57   7:43  723
   57  2270 DAN LUNARDINI        49 M  12/19   M4049              23:59   7:44  723
   58  2164 MATTHEW PIELA        27 M  13/19   M1729              24:00   7:44  722
   59  1184 ROSS HALKET          51 M  13/31   M5059              24:05   7:46  719
   60  2105 DAN DELISLE          54 M  14/31   M5059              24:09   7:47  717
   61  1632 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   3/11   M0116              24:16   7:49  714
   62  1053 TIMOTHY GAUDET       61 M   4/14   M6069 EORC         24:19   7:50  712
   63  2160 DANIEL LAPRADE       53 M  15/31   M5059              24:20   7:51  712
   64  1024 RICHARD LEHOUILLIER  52 M  16/31   M5059              24:23   7:51  711
   65  2283 JACKSON FISHER       17 M  14/19   M1729              24:24   7:52  710
   66   265 BEN FERRO            34 M   9/16   M3039 EORC         24:26   7:52  709
   67  1809 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   3/7    F4049 CMS          24:30   7:54  707
   68  1406 THOMAS LEHOUILLIER   45 M  13/19   M4049 EORC         24:31   7:54  707
   69  2277 DAVID PARTRIDGE      50 M  17/31   M5059              24:42   7:57  702
   70  1464 DEBRA HEVEY          57 F   2/8    F5059 EORC         24:47   7:59  699
   71     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       38 M  10/16   M3039 EORC         24:47   7:59  699
   72  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M  11/16   M3039 EORC         24:58   8:03  694
   73  2276 NATALIE PARTRIDGE    55 F   3/8    F5059              25:07   8:05  690
   74   161 MATT GILHOOLY        55 M  18/31   M5059 EORC         25:10   8:06  689
   75  1889 GREG SAMBOR          40 M  14/19   M4049 EORC         25:12   8:07  688
   76     3 STEPHEN PENNA        60 M   5/14   M6069 EORC         25:16   8:08  686
   77    16 KAREN HINE           60 F   1/3    F6069 EORC         25:17   8:09  685
   78   946 PAUL GALLAGHER       58 M  19/31   M5059 EORC         25:25   8:11  682
   79  2185 ETHAN BRADWAY        15 M   4/11   M0116              25:34   8:14  678
   80  1211 COLIN FITZGIBBONS    14 M   5/11   M0116              25:39   8:16  676
   81  2087 DELANEY MAREK        13 F   2/3    F0116              25:43   8:17  674
   82  1949 RYAN MCNAIR          28 M  15/19   M1729              25:45   8:18  673
   83  2002 MATTHEW NICHOLS      22 M  16/19   M1729              25:50   8:19  671
   84  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   6/11   M0116              25:54   8:21  669
   85  1346 AIDAN FITZIBBONS     12 M   7/11   M0116              25:57   8:22  668
   86  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M   6/14   M6069              25:58   8:22  667
   87  1854 RACHEL DAVINI        38 F   4/6    F3039              26:00   8:23  666
   88  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-ST  24 F   2/5    F1729              26:05   8:24  664
   89  2096 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   1/4    M7099 SMAC         26:13   8:27  661
   90   408 GERRY ARCHAMBAULT    50 M  15/19   M4049              26:18   8:28  659
   91  1667 HARRY HAYWARD        64 M   7/14   M6069              26:18   8:28  659
   92  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  16/19   M4049 EORC         26:30   8:32  654
   93  1451 BETTY QUINN          65 F   2/3    F6069              26:33*  8:33  653
   94  1851 DON BESANCON         52 M  20/31   M5059              26:41   8:36  650
   95     4 BILL THIBAULT        59 M  21/31   M5059 EORC         26:42   8:36  649
   96    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M   8/14   M6069 EORC         26:48   8:38  646
   97  1115 JIM PLAZA            64 M   9/14   M6069              26:51   8:39  645
   98  2101 STEPHANIE HOSMER     21 F   3/5    F1729              26:58   8:41  643
   99  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN       63 M  10/14   M6069 EORC         27:04   8:43  640
  100    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   2/4    M7099 EORC         27:11   8:45  637
   8/25/2016 10:27PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/25/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101    19 PETE CAMPBELLL       52 M  22/31   M5059 EORC         27:26   8:50  632
  102    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   3/4    M7099              27:32   8:52  629
  103  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M   8/11   M0116 EORC         27:45   8:56  624
  104  1438 JANICE DASSO         50 F   4/8    F5059              27:47   8:57  624
  105  2285 IAN DUNLAP           13 M   9/11   M0116              28:00   9:01  619
  106  1838 JENNA GARVEY         34 F   5/6    F3039              28:01   9:02  618
  107  1900 JACK EGAN            57 M  23/31   M5059              28:09   9:04  616
  108  1844 STEVEN GARDNER       41 M  17/19   M4049              28:13   9:05  614
  109  2287 JORGE SOSA           39 M  12/16   M3039              28:13   9:05  614
  110   777 GERRY ROY            51 M  24/31   M5059              28:17   9:07  613
  111  2253 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  25/31   M5059 EORC         28:21   9:08  611
  112  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK       63 M  11/14   M6069 EORC         28:24   9:09  610
  113    11 BOB WALCZAK          56 M  26/31   M5059 EORC         28:25   9:09  610
  114  2272 BRENDAN MONAHAN      28 M  17/19   M1729              28:36   9:13  606
  115   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN        51 M  27/31   M5059              28:40   9:14  605
  116  2284 ANNA DUNLAP          11 F   3/3    F0116              28:49   9:17  601
  117    77 DARLENE WATSON       55 F   5/8    F5059 EORC         28:50   9:17  601
  118  1870 STACY TABB           39 F   6/6    F3039              28:52   9:18  600
  119  2274 BROWN EDWARD         21 M  18/19   M1729              28:54   9:18  600
  120  2239 ALEX CIEJEK          44 M  18/19   M4049              29:14   9:25  593
  121   494 RICK KAUFMAN         63 M  12/14   M6069              29:19   9:27  591
  122  1680 SAM GREENMAN         16 M  10/11   M0116              29:21   9:27  590
  123  2148 DAVID RIVERA         50 M  28/31   M5059              29:25   9:29  589
  124  1268 OLIVIA BISCHOFF      29 F   4/5    F1729 EORC         29:36   9:32  585
  125  2174 NOREEN DALLAIRE      46 F   4/7    F4049              29:43   9:34  583
  126  2280 SUSAN DZIOK          40 F   5/7    F4049              29:47   9:36  582
  127   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  29/31   M5059              29:51   9:37  581
  128    20 DAVID JOHNSON        34 M  13/16   M3039 EORC         30:00   9:40  578
  129    29 JOHN TESNY           58 M  30/31   M5059 EORC         30:07   9:42  575
  130     2 JOEL BOUCHER         62 M  13/14   M6069 EORC         30:11   9:43  574
  131  1234 LOUIS DISESSA        72 M   4/4    M7099 EORC         30:29   9:49  568
  132  1901 BRIAN BESKO          37 M  14/16   M3039              30:38   9:52  566
  133  1878 CHRIS COSMA          38 M  15/16   M3039              30:43   9:54  564
  134  1887 JACOB BELANGER       39 M  16/16   M3039 EORC         31:10  10:02  556
  135  2286 PATRICK CHAMBERLAIN  24 M  19/19   M1729              31:23  10:06  552
  136  1210 KATHERINE PIEDRA     42 F   6/7    F4049              31:51  10:16  544
  137    32 ROSEMARY DELLAERA    58 F   6/8    F5059              31:53  10:16  543
  138  1657 NATHAN RITCHIE       13 M  11/11   M0116              32:10  10:22  538
  139  1921 MELINDA MORAN        61 F   3/3    F6069              32:18  10:24  536
  140  2282 ASHLEY AUALA         17 F   5/5    F1729              32:50  10:35  528
  141    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   43 F   7/7    F4049 EORC         34:25  11:05  503
  142  2111 CHRIS GHIZ           49 M  19/19   M4049              34:38  11:09  500
  143  2215 JOANNA MARTIN        50 F   7/8    F5059              35:19  11:23  490
  144  2214 JANIS KORDANA        52 F   8/8    F5059              35:23  11:24  490
  145  1315 CHEVY                64 M  14/14   M6069 EORC         36:08  11:38  479
  146  2931 JOHN PLATA           53 M  31/31   M5059 EORC         53:09  17:07  326
   8/25/2016 10:27PM