Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  9/1/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   1/21   M4049 CMS          16:57   5:28 1000
    2  2290 ROB LANDRY           47 M   2/21   M4049 GSH          17:50   5:45  950
    3    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   3/21   M4049 GSH          18:01   5:48  940
    4  2152 BOB LYNCH            53 M   1/26   M5059 EORC         18:51   6:04  899
    5  1794 RICH LARSEN          64 M   1/16   M6069              18:55   6:06  896
    6  2279 OSCAR DEFRANCIS      14 M   1/11   M0116              18:58   6:07  893
    7  2091 NICK HILL            15 M   2/11   M0116              18:58   6:07  893
    8  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   2/26   M5059              19:02   6:08  890
    9  1674 NAT MARKEY           14 M   3/11   M0116              19:18   6:13  878
   10  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   1/11   M1729 EORC         19:23   6:15  874
   11  2045 GARETH BUCKLEY       40 M   4/21   M4049              19:30   6:17  869
   12  2098 SEAN EGAN            21 M   2/11   M1729              19:35   6:18  866
   13  2213 NORM FULLER          56 M   3/26   M5059 WMDP         19:39   6:20  862
   14  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   5/21   M4049              20:04   6:28  845
   15  2251 JOHN FULLER          29 M   3/11   M1729              20:06   6:29  843
   16   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   1/12   M3039              20:06   6:29  843
   17  1999 MARCO TRASK          27 M   4/11   M1729              20:09   6:29  841
   18  2289 LAURA CHRISTOPH      34 F   1/9    F3039              20:19   6:33  834
   19  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   2/12   M3039 EORC         20:37   6:39  822
   20  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   4/26   M5059              20:40   6:39  820
   21  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   6/21   M4049              20:43   6:40  818
   22  1823 GEOFFERY OLDMIXON    39 M   3/12   M3039              20:55   6:44  810
   23     7 JASON DOMINICK       44 M   7/21   M4049 EORC         21:00   6:46  807
   24   280 DAWN ROBERTS         44 F   1/9    F4049 GSH          21:07   6:48  803
   25  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   5/26   M5059              21:10   6:49  801
   26  1995 GRAHAM WARDER        56 M   6/26   M5059              21:11   6:49  800
   27   300 KEN MADAMBA          53 M   7/26   M5059              21:12   6:50  799
   28  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY    43 F   2/9    F4049              21:13   6:50  798
   29   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   2/16   M6069 CMS          21:31   6:56  788
   30  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   8/21   M4049 EORC         21:42   6:59  781
   31   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   3/16   M6069 GSH          22:09   7:08  765
   32  1528 KURT GARVEY          38 M   4/12   M3039              22:17   7:11  761
   33   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M   5/12   M3039 EORC         22:19   7:11  760
   34  2193 JON CUNNINGHAM       40 M   9/21   M4049              22:22   7:12  758
   35  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M  10/21   M4049              22:25   7:13  756
   36  2164 MATTHEW PIELA        27 M   5/11   M1729              22:38   7:17  749
   37  1990 SEAN SYLVESTER       44 M  11/21   M4049              22:45   7:20  745
   38   780 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M   6/11   M1729              22:54   7:22  740
   39  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  12/21   M4049 EORC         23:00   7:25  737
   40   700 KEITH HIGGINS        53 M   8/26   M5059              23:00   7:25  737
   41  1897 SARAH LAVERTUE       27 F   1/3    F1729 RYH          23:01   7:25  736
   42  1024 RICHARD LEHOUILLIER  52 M   9/26   M5059              23:05   7:26  734
   43  1632 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   4/11   M0116              23:09   7:28  732
   44  1845 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  41 F   3/9    F4049 EORC         23:10   7:28  732
   45  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   5/11   M0116              23:17   7:30  728
   46  1889 GREG SAMBOR          40 M  13/21   M4049 EORC         23:18   7:30  727
   47   306 JOE GIANETTI         49 M  14/21   M4049              23:19   7:31  727
   48  1053 TIMOTHY GAUDET       61 M   4/16   M6069 EORC         23:25   7:32  724
   49  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  15/21   M4049              23:29   7:34  721
   50  2042 CHRISTA SYTN         36 F   2/9    F3039              23:32   7:35  720
   9/01/2016  9:41PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  9/1/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51  1184 ROSS HALKET          51 M  10/26   M5059              23:34   7:36  719
   52   467 BOB MORIARTY         44 M  16/21   M4049 EORC         23:36   7:36  718
   53   265 BEN FERRO            34 M   6/12   M3039 EORC         23:36   7:36  718
   54  1197 BRIAN ST.JEAN        56 M  11/26   M5059 EORC         23:38   7:37  717
   55   560 LAURIE HERRICK       54 F   1/10   F5059 EORC         23:42   7:38  715
   56    92 MIKE MULLER          45 M  17/21   M4049              23:45   7:39  713
   57  1809 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   4/9    F4049 CMS          23:46   7:39  713
   58   108 CRAIG PLANTE         60 M   5/16   M6069 GRIFF        23:48   7:40  712
   59  2185 ETHAN BRADWAY        15 M   6/11   M0116              23:48   7:40  712
   60  2105 DAN DELISLE          54 M  12/26   M5059              23:49   7:40  712
   61  2160 DANIEL LAPRADE       53 M  13/26   M5059              24:06   7:46  703
   62   107 JIM RYAN             64 M   6/16   M6069              24:08   7:46  702
   63     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       38 M   7/12   M3039 EORC         24:16   7:49  698
   64  2180 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     26 M   7/11   M1729              24:32   7:54  691
   65  1464 DEBRA HEVEY          57 F   2/10   F5059 EORC         24:33   7:55  690
   66  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M   7/16   M6069              24:56   8:02  679
   67  2002 MATTHEW NICHOLS      22 M   8/11   M1729              24:59   8:03  678
   68   964 SARAH BIERDEN        46 F   5/9    F4049 EORC         25:03   8:04  676
   69    16 KAREN HINE           60 F   1/3    F6069 EORC         25:05   8:05  675
   70  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M   8/12   M3039 EORC         25:06   8:05  675
   71     6 TIM LONDO            50 M  14/26   M5059 GSH          25:15   8:08  671
   72    45 WINSTON NUNES        67 M   8/16   M6069 GSH          25:23   8:10  668
   73   170 KEVIN CZARNECKI      49 M  18/21   M4049              25:25   8:11  667
   74  1667 HARRY HAYWARD        64 M   9/16   M6069              25:31   8:13  664
   75  1451 BETTY QUINN          65 F   2/3    F6069              25:34*  8:14  663
   76  1854 RACHEL DAVINI        38 F   3/9    F3039              25:37   8:15  661
   77  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-ST  24 F   2/3    F1729              25:47   8:18  657
   78  2292 TOM LECHAPELLAE      50 M  15/26   M5059              25:52   8:20  655
   79  2220 PATRICIA WOODS       39 F   4/9    F3039              25:54   8:21  654
   80  2096 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   1/8    M7099 SMAC         25:56   8:21  653
   81    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   2/8    M7099 EORC         26:12   8:26  647
   82  1851 DON BESANCON         52 M  16/26   M5059              26:19   8:29  644
   83  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN       63 M  10/16   M6069 EORC         26:29   8:32  640
   84  2269 STACY BUTTERFIELD    45 F   6/9    F4049              26:31   8:32  639
   85    19 PETE CAMPBELLL       52 M  17/26   M5059 EORC         26:35   8:34  637
   86     3 STEPHEN PENNA        60 M  11/16   M6069 EORC         26:38   8:35  636
   87    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   3/8    M7099              26:40   8:35  635
   88  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M   7/11   M0116 EORC         26:44   8:37  634
   89  1838 JENNA GARVEY         34 F   5/9    F3039              26:46   8:37  633
   90  1115 JIM PLAZA            64 M  12/16   M6069              27:03   8:43  626
   91  2287 JORGE SOSA           39 M   9/12   M3039              27:05   8:44  625
   92    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M  13/16   M6069 EORC         27:17   8:47  621
   93   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN        51 M  18/26   M5059              27:22   8:49  619
   94   175 NICOLE MULLER        43 F   7/9    F4049              27:25   8:50  618
   95    29 JOHN TESNY           58 M  19/26   M5059 EORC         27:26   8:50  617
   96  1844 STEVEN GARDNER       41 M  19/21   M4049              27:30   8:52  616
   97    11 BOB WALCZAK          56 M  20/26   M5059 EORC         27:34   8:53  614
   98  1234 LOUIS DISESSA        72 M   4/8    M7099 EORC         27:36   8:53  614
   99   777 GERRY ROY            51 M  21/26   M5059              27:58   9:00  606
  100    77 DARLENE WATSON       55 F   3/10   F5059 EORC         28:17   9:07  599
   9/01/2016  9:41PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  9/1/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK       63 M  14/16   M6069 EORC         28:19   9:07  598
  102    20 DAVID JOHNSON        34 M  10/12   M3039 EORC         28:24   9:09  597
  103  2272 BRENDAN MONAHAN      28 M   9/11   M1729              28:33   9:12  593
  104  1850 JANIT ROMAYKO        70 F   1/1    F7099 EORC         28:37*  9:13  592
  105  2239 ALEX CIEJEK          44 M  20/21   M4049              28:39   9:14  591
  106  1870 STACY TABB           39 F   6/9    F3039              28:39   9:14  591
  107   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  22/26   M5059              28:39   9:14  591
  108   112 TOM CONLIN           75 M   5/8    M7099 OGRC         28:48   9:16  588
  109  1972 ERIN FERRARO         30 F   7/9    F3039              28:51   9:18  587
  110  2253 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  23/26   M5059 EORC         28:51   9:18  587
  111  2148 DAVID RIVERA         50 M  24/26   M5059              29:05   9:22  583
  112  1268 OLIVIA BISCHOFF      29 F   3/3    F1729 EORC         29:29   9:30  574
  113  1567 MARK BARILE          34 M  11/12   M3039              29:34   9:31  573
  114  1476 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     53 F   4/10   F5059              29:48   9:36  568
  115   252 COOPER MULLER        15 M   8/11   M0116              29:59   9:39  565
  116  1680 SAM GREENMAN         16 M   9/11   M0116              30:03   9:41  564
  117  1921 MELINDA MORAN        61 F   3/3    F6069              30:08   9:42  562
  118  1901 BRIAN BESKO          37 M  12/12   M3039              30:24   9:47  557
  119    38 KIM COTE             42 F   8/9    F4049              30:58   9:58  547
  120   318 DON TAUER            50 M  25/26   M5059              31:24  10:07  540
  121  1986 BETHANY TABB         34 F   8/9    F3039              32:19  10:24  524
  122  2286 PATRICK CHAMBERLAIN  24 M  10/11   M1729              32:50  10:35  516
  123   317 HEIDI TAUER          50 F   5/10   F5059              32:53  10:35  515
  124  2268 ANDREA PICARD        52 F   6/10   F5059              33:09  10:40  511
  125  2288 BENJAMIN UPPERTON    19 M  11/11   M1729              33:27  10:46  506
  126    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   43 F   9/9    F4049 EORC         33:35  10:49  504
  127  2106 BILLY HENNASSEY      14 M  10/11   M0116              33:51  10:54  500
  128    32 ROSEMARY DELLAERA    58 F   7/10   F5059              33:54  10:55  500
  129  1315 CHEVY                64 M  15/16   M6069 EORC         33:57  10:56  499
  130  2214 JANIS KORDANA        52 F   8/10   F5059              34:00  10:57  498
  131  1269 CHARLIE TOWSE        78 M   6/8    M7099 GSH          34:00  10:57  498
  132  2111 CHRIS GHIZ           49 M  21/21   M4049              34:56  11:15  485
  133  1250 DAMON PENNA           9 M  11/11   M0116              35:40  11:29  475
  134    99 DAN LYNES            73 M   7/8    M7099 EORC         36:03  11:37  470
  135  2293 LISA LACHAPELE       50 F   9/10   F5059              37:39  12:07  450
  136  2291 KELLY FRADET         65 M  16/16   M6069              38:19  12:20  442
  137  2067 ANA NUNEZ            59 F  10/10   F5059              40:44  13:07  416
  138  2068 ART DEMAS            70 M   8/8    M7099              40:45  13:07  415
  139  2032 KATE ROSE            32 F   9/9    F3039              42:31  13:41  398
  140  2931 JOHN PLATA           53 M  26/26   M5059 EORC         51:31  16:35  329
   9/01/2016  9:41PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD