Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  9/8/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1  2091 NICK HILL            15 M   1/13   M0116              17:05*  5:30 1000
    2  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   1/16   M4049 CMS          17:44   5:43  962
    3    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   2/16   M4049 GSH          18:02   5:49  946
    4  2290 ROB LANDRY           47 M   3/16   M4049 GSH          18:05   5:50  944
    5  1112 ROB CHAMPIGNY        18 M   1/15   M1729              18:36   5:59  918
    6   760 HENRY DOMNARSKI      18 M   2/15   M1729              18:42   6:01  913
    7  2133 APRYL SABADOSA       32 F   1/9    F3039 WMDP         19:07   6:10  892
    8  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   3/15   M1729 EORC         19:25   6:15  879
    9  1991 MICHAEL SHEA         31 M   1/14   M3039 EORC         19:41   6:21  867
   10  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   1/21   M5059              19:42   6:21  866
   11  1114 BILLY ASHEDEN        15 M   2/13   M0116              19:53   6:24  858
   12  2213 NORM FULLER          56 M   2/21   M5059 WMDP         20:01   6:27  852
   13  1095 NEWHOUSE SOLOMAN     16 M   3/13   M0116              20:06   6:29  849
   14  1105 TYLER GREENWOOD      15 M   4/13   M0116              20:09   6:29  847
   15  2098 SEAN EGAN            21 M   4/15   M1729              20:20   6:33  839
   16  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   4/16   M4049              20:21   6:33  839
   17   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   2/14   M3039              20:26   6:35  835
   18   475 BRIAN RODOWICZ       30 M   3/14   M3039              20:30   6:36  833
   19  1109 ANDREW SPEIGEL       15 M   5/13   M0116              20:31   6:37  831
   20  1816 NICK THIBAULT        28 M   5/15   M1729              20:36   6:38  828
   21  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   3/21   M5059              20:54   6:44  816
   22     7 JASON DOMINICK       44 M   5/16   M4049 EORC         20:55   6:44  816
   23  1823 GEOFFERY OLDMIXON    39 M   4/14   M3039              20:57   6:45  814
   24  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   6/16   M4049              20:59   6:46  813
   25  2251 JOHN FULLER          29 M   6/15   M1729              21:02   6:47  811
   26   280 DAWN ROBERTS         44 F   1/7    F4049 GSH          21:22   6:53  798
   27  2298 RYAN MERCERI         27 M   7/15   M1729 GSH          21:26   6:54  796
   28  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   5/14   M3039 EORC         21:34   6:57  791
   29  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY    43 F   2/7    F4049              21:43   7:00  786
   30  2296 CHRIS ERCHULL        34 M   6/14   M3039              21:44   7:00  785
   31  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   4/21   M5059              21:57   7:04  777
   32   300 KEN MADAMBA          53 M   5/21   M5059              22:00   7:05  776
   33  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   7/16   M4049 EORC         22:03   7:06  774
   34  1528 KURT GARVEY          38 M   7/14   M3039              22:25   7:13  761
   35  1836 PETE KAKOS           39 M   8/14   M3039 SMAC         22:28   7:14  760
   36   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   1/15   M6069 GSH          22:50   7:21  747
   37  1990 SEAN SYLVESTER       44 M   8/16   M4049              22:53   7:22  746
   38  1897 SARAH LAVERTUE       27 F   1/2    F1729 RYH          23:02   7:25  740
   39   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M   9/14   M3039 EORC         23:09   7:28  737
   40   155 RICH CLARK           62 M   2/15   M6069 GSH          23:14   7:29  735
   41  1845 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  41 F   3/7    F4049 EORC         23:27   7:33  727
   42  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M   9/16   M4049              23:29   7:34  727
   43  1632 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   6/13   M0116              23:34   7:35  724
   44  1476 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     53 F   1/7    F5059              23:36   7:36  723
   45  2294 MICHAEL WEINBERG     41 M  10/16   M4049              23:38   7:37  722
   46  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  11/16   M4049 EORC         23:44   7:39  719
   47   107 JIM RYAN             64 M   3/15   M6069              23:47   7:40  717
   48   163 JULIAN SWISTAK       55 M   6/21   M5059 EORC         23:49   7:40  717
   49  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   7/13   M0116              24:02   7:44  710
   50  1099 BINA SWEET           17 M   8/15   M1729              24:02   7:45  710
   9/09/2016  4:34AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  9/8/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51  1113 CAM WARD             17 M   9/15   M1729              24:03   7:45  710
   52  1809 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   4/7    F4049 CMS          24:09   7:47  707
   53  1889 GREG SAMBOR          40 M  12/16   M4049 EORC         24:10   7:47  706
   54  1184 ROSS HALKET          51 M   7/21   M5059              24:13   7:48  705
   55   609 SEAN HARPER          27 M  10/15   M1729              24:19   7:50  702
   56  2193 JON CUNNINGHAM       40 M  13/16   M4049              24:27   7:52  698
   57   780 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M  11/15   M1729              24:29   7:53  697
   58  1053 TIMOTHY GAUDET       61 M   4/15   M6069 EORC         24:33   7:55  695
   59   265 BEN FERRO            34 M  10/14   M3039 EORC         24:43   7:58  690
   60    45 WINSTON NUNES        67 M   5/15   M6069 GSH          25:02   8:04  682
   61  1977 CHRIS THORNTON       43 M  14/16   M4049              25:04   8:04  681
   62  1464 DEBRA HEVEY          57 F   2/7    F5059 EORC         25:10   8:06  678
   63  2105 DAN DELISLE          54 M   8/21   M5059              25:11   8:07  678
   64  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-ST  24 F   2/2    F1729              25:14   8:08  676
   65  2297 SAM SCHROETER        28 M  12/15   M1729              25:16   8:08  675
   66  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M  11/14   M3039 EORC         25:20   8:09  674
   67   161 MATT GILHOOLY        55 M   9/21   M5059 EORC         25:34   8:14  667
   68  1667 HARRY HAYWARD        64 M   6/15   M6069              25:45   8:18  662
   69  1838 JENNA GARVEY         34 F   2/9    F3039              25:47   8:18  662
   70  1451 BETTY QUINN          65 F   1/4    F6069              25:52*  8:20  659
   71  2096 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   1/7    M7099 SMAC         25:53   8:20  659
   72  1854 RACHEL DAVINI        38 F   3/9    F3039              26:02   8:23  655
   73  2185 ETHAN BRADWAY        15 M   8/13   M0116              26:05   8:24  654
   74    16 KAREN HINE           60 F   2/4    F6069 EORC         26:08   8:25  653
   75  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M   7/15   M6069              26:10   8:26  652
   76  2220 PATRICIA WOODS       39 F   4/9    F3039              26:11   8:26  651
   77  1623 LAURA BROWN          49 F   5/7    F4049              26:15   8:27  650
   78  2002 MATTHEW NICHOLS      22 M  13/15   M1729              26:25   8:31  646
   79   651 TOM DWYER            58 M  10/21   M5059 EORC         26:33   8:33  643
   80     4 BILL THIBAULT        59 M  11/21   M5059 EORC         26:53   8:39  635
   81    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   2/7    M7099 EORC         26:54   8:40  634
   82    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   3/7    M7099              26:56   8:40  633
   83  1098 DJ POULIN            17 M  14/15   M1729              27:06   8:44  630
   84  2287 JORGE SOSA           39 M  12/14   M3039              27:16   8:47  626
   85  2253 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  12/21   M5059 EORC         27:18   8:48  625
   86  1680 SAM GREENMAN         16 M   9/13   M0116              27:36   8:53  618
   87   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN        51 M  13/21   M5059              27:37   8:54  618
   88    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M   8/15   M6069 EORC         27:52   8:59  612
   89  1870 STACY TABB           39 F   5/9    F3039              28:02   9:02  608
   90  1844 STEVEN GARDNER       41 M  15/16   M4049              28:02   9:02  608
   91  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  16/16   M4049              28:02   9:02  608
   92  2272 BRENDAN MONAHAN      28 M  15/15   M1729              28:04   9:02  608
   93  1438 JANICE DASSO         50 F   3/7    F5059              28:08   9:04  606
   94   362 JONATHAN TETHERLY    71 M   4/7    M7099 MVTC         28:11   9:05  605
   95   946 PAUL GALLAGHER       58 M  14/21   M5059 EORC         28:12   9:05  605
   96  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN       63 M   9/15   M6069 EORC         28:15   9:06  604
   97  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M  10/13   M0116 EORC         28:17   9:07  603
   98  1972 ERIN FERRARO         30 F   6/9    F3039              28:20   9:07  602
   99   251 DANIEL ROWE          64 M  10/15   M6069              28:24   9:09  601
  100   392 CORLISS BEAULIEU     56 F   4/7    F5059              28:34   9:12  597
   9/09/2016  4:34AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  9/8/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101  1831 DAVE MORRIE          58 M  15/21   M5059              28:34   9:12  597
  102  1115 JIM PLAZA            64 M  11/15   M6069              28:58   9:20  589
  103   129 MIKE DUFFY           64 M  12/15   M6069 SMAC         28:59   9:20  589
  104  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK       63 M  13/15   M6069 EORC         29:45   9:35  573
  105  1416 JAMES VIEU           50 M  16/21   M5059              29:59   9:39  569
  106  1102 DEVIN DEVERRY        14 M  11/13   M0116              30:00   9:40  569
  107   777 GERRY ROY            51 M  17/21   M5059              30:17   9:45  563
  108  1968 DANIELLE NOE         32 F   7/9    F3039              30:29   9:49  560
  109    38 KIM COTE             42 F   6/7    F4049              30:31   9:50  559
  110  2104 DEAN BROWN           53 M  18/21   M5059              30:56   9:58  552
  111  2108 ANDREW TULIS         37 M  13/14   M3039              30:57   9:58  551
  112   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  19/21   M5059              31:05  10:01  549
  113  1921 MELINDA MORAN        61 F   3/4    F6069              31:28  10:08  542
  114  1850 JANIT ROMAYKO        70 F   1/1    F7099 EORC         31:29  10:08  542
  115  1269 CHARLIE TOWSE        78 M   5/7    M7099 GSH          31:35  10:10  540
  116  2295 COPPER GILOTH        64 F   4/4    F6069              32:09  10:21  530
  117  1253 RICHARD KAGAN        51 M  20/21   M5059              32:36  10:30  523
  118  1234 LOUIS DISESSA        72 M   6/7    M7099 EORC         32:54  10:36  518
  119  1901 BRIAN BESKO          37 M  14/14   M3039              33:29  10:47  509
  120  2300 BRAEDEN GALLAGHER     8 M                             33:42  10:51  506
  121   182 MAURA FEENEY         32 F   8/9    F3039              33:47  10:53  505
  122  1315 CHEVY                64 M  14/15   M6069 EORC         33:47  10:53  505
  123  1420 CASSY BOURQUE        35 F   9/9    F3039              33:53  10:55  503
  124  1849 MARIE ASSELIN        59 F   5/7    F5059              34:14  11:01  498
  125    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   43 F   7/7    F4049 EORC         34:35  11:08  493
  126  2106 BILLY HENNASSEY      14 M  12/13   M0116              34:45  11:11  491
  127    99 DAN LYNES            73 M   7/7    M7099 EORC         37:56  12:13  450
  128  1842 MARK DEAN            63 M  15/15   M6069 SMAC         40:59  13:12  416
  129  1250 DAMON PENNA           9 M  13/13   M0116              47:40  15:21  358
  130    32 ROSEMARY DELLAERA    58 F   6/7    F5059              47:44  15:22  357
  131    77 DARLENE WATSON       55 F   7/7    F5059 EORC         50:06  16:08  340
  132  2931 JOHN PLATA           53 M  21/21   M5059 EORC         52:23  16:52  325
   9/09/2016  4:34AM