Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/15/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1  2311 AMOS SANG            27 M   1/17   M1729              14:47*  4:46 1000
    2   760 HENRY DOMNARSKI      18 M   2/17   M1729              17:18   5:34  854
    3  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   1/16   M4049 CMS          17:52   5:45  827
    4    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   2/16   M4049 GSH          17:59   5:48  822
    5  2133 APRYL SABADOSA       32 F   1/10   F3039 WMDP         18:11*  5:51  813
    6   882 JASON TOMEI          30 M   3/17   M1729              18:31   5:58  798
    7   475 BRIAN RODOWICZ       30 M   1/17   M3039              18:37   6:00  794
    8  2250 JOHN MCARTHY         38 M   2/17   M3039              18:52   6:05  783
    9  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   4/17   M1729 EORC         18:54   6:05  782
   10  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   1/27   M5059              19:08   6:10  773
   11  1991 MICHAEL SHEA         31 M   3/17   M3039 EORC         19:12   6:11  770
   12  2098 SEAN EGAN            21 M   5/17   M1729              19:17   6:13  766
   13  2213 NORM FULLER          56 M   2/27   M5059 WMDP         19:22   6:14  763
   14  1816 NICK THIBAULT        28 M   6/17   M1729              19:55   6:25  742
   15  2251 JOHN FULLER          29 M   7/17   M1729              19:55   6:25  742
   16   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   4/17   M3039              19:58   6:26  740
   17  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   3/16   M4049              19:59   6:26  739
   18  1598 CAMERON CURRIE       29 M   8/17   M1729              20:06   6:29  735
   19  2298 RYAN MERCERI         27 M   9/17   M1729 GSH          20:26   6:35  723
   20  2175 JOSH WALKER          38 M   5/17   M3039              20:30   6:36  721
   21  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   4/16   M4049              20:31   6:37  720
   22  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   3/27   M5059              20:32   6:37  720
   23  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   6/17   M3039 EORC         20:41   6:40  715
   24  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   4/27   M5059              20:41   6:40  714
   25   280 DAWN ROBERTS         44 F   1/10   F4049 GSH          20:54   6:44  707
   26   300 KEN MADAMBA          53 M   5/27   M5059              20:54   6:44  707
   27   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   1/19   M6069 CMS          21:11   6:49  697
   28  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   5/16   M4049 EORC         21:14   6:50  696
   29  1528 KURT GARVEY          38 M   7/17   M3039              21:18   6:52  694
   30  2302 KEVIN MARKEY         51 M   6/27   M5059              21:18   6:52  693
   31     7 JASON DOMINICK       44 M   6/16   M4049 EORC         21:44   7:00  680
   32  1567 MARK BARILE          34 M   8/17   M3039              22:01   7:06  671
   33   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   2/19   M6069 GSH          22:08   7:08  668
   34   609 SEAN HARPER          27 M  10/17   M1729              22:13   7:10  665
   35   474 DOUG CUMMINGS        54 M   7/27   M5059              22:14   7:10  665
   36  1999 MARCO TRASK          27 M  11/17   M1729              22:26   7:13  659
   37  1897 SARAH LAVERTUE       27 F   1/5    F1729 RYH          22:31   7:15  656
   38  2180 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     26 M  12/17   M1729              22:52   7:22  646
   39  1845 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  41 F   2/10   F4049 EORC         22:54   7:23  645
   40  1889 GREG SAMBOR          40 M   7/16   M4049 EORC         22:54   7:23  645
   41   700 KEITH HIGGINS        53 M   8/27   M5059              22:56   7:23  644
   42  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M   8/16   M4049              22:58   7:24  643
   43  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY    43 F   3/10   F4049              22:59   7:24  643
   44   780 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M  13/17   M1729              22:59   7:24  643
   45  2193 JON CUNNINGHAM       40 M   9/16   M4049              23:00   7:25  642
   46   163 JULIAN SWISTAK       55 M   9/27   M5059 EORC         23:03   7:26  641
   47  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  10/16   M4049              23:04   7:26  641
   48   265 BEN FERRO            34 M   9/17   M3039 EORC         23:06   7:26  640
   49  1876 COREY CLARK          29 M  14/17   M1729              23:09   7:27  638
   50  1809 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   4/10   F4049 CMS          23:10   7:28  638
   9/16/2016  9:30AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/15/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  11/16   M4049 EORC         23:19   7:31  634
   52  2105 DAN DELISLE          54 M  10/27   M5059              23:20   7:31  633
   53  1184 ROSS HALKET          51 M  11/27   M5059              23:24   7:32  631
   54   467 BOB MORIARTY         44 M  12/16   M4049 EORC         23:26   7:33  630
   55     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       38 M  10/17   M3039 EORC         23:26   7:33  630
   56  1632 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   1/5    M0116              23:31   7:34  628
   57   560 LAURIE HERRICK       54 F   1/10   F5059 EORC         23:43   7:38  623
   58   108 CRAIG PLANTE         60 M   3/19   M6069 GRIFF        23:45   7:39  622
   59  2297 SAM SCHROETER        28 M  15/17   M1729              23:52   7:41  619
   60  2301 STAN KOLPA           65 M   4/19   M6069              23:53   7:42  619
   61  1197 BRIAN ST.JEAN        56 M  12/27   M5059 EORC         23:54   7:42  618
   62  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   2/5    M0116              24:16   7:49  609
   63  1053 TIMOTHY GAUDET       61 M   5/19   M6069 EORC         24:25   7:52  605
   64  2309 ANN SHELBY           18 F   2/5    F1729              24:26   7:52  605
   65   161 MATT GILHOOLY        55 M  13/27   M5059 EORC         24:27   7:53  604
   66   408 GERRY ARCHAMBAULT    50 M  13/16   M4049              24:28   7:53  604
   67  1464 DEBRA HEVEY          57 F   2/10   F5059 EORC         24:31   7:54  603
   68    16 KAREN HINE           60 F   1/2    F6069 EORC         24:34   7:55  601
   69    92 MIKE MULLER          45 M  14/16   M4049              24:35   7:55  601
   70  1854 RACHEL DAVINI        38 F   2/10   F3039              24:42   7:57  598
   71  1345 ANNA KILMES          41 F   5/10   F4049              24:44   7:58  597
   72  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-ST  24 F   3/5    F1729              24:48   7:59  596
   73    45 WINSTON NUNES        67 M   6/19   M6069 GSH          24:50   8:00  595
   74  1838 JENNA GARVEY         34 F   3/10   F3039              24:50   8:00  595
   75  2096 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   1/7    M7099 SMAC         24:53   8:01  594
   76     6 TIM LONDO            50 M  14/27   M5059 GSH          25:01   8:04  590
   77  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M  11/17   M3039 EORC         25:03   8:04  590
   78   107 JIM RYAN             64 M   7/19   M6069              25:07   8:05  588
   79  1387 STEVE LANG           61 M   8/19   M6069 EORC         25:11   8:07  587
   80  1451 BETTY QUINN          65 F   2/2    F6069              25:15*  8:08  585
   81  2002 MATTHEW NICHOLS      22 M  16/17   M1729              25:16   8:08  585
   82  2303 BOB WALCZAK          56 M  15/27   M5059 EORC         25:23   8:10  582
   83  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M   9/19   M6069              25:24   8:11  582
   84  2220 PATRICIA WOODS       39 F   4/10   F3039              25:25   8:11  581
   85  2308 JENNIFER JOHNSTON    39 F   5/10   F3039              25:36   8:15  577
   86  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M   3/5    M0116 EORC         25:42   8:17  575
   87   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M  12/17   M3039 EORC         25:49   8:19  572
   88  2260 RICH KNUREK          68 M  10/19   M6069              25:54   8:21  570
   89    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   2/7    M7099              26:04   8:24  567
   90  2269 STACY BUTTERFIELD    45 F   6/10   F4049              26:09   8:25  565
   91   946 PAUL GALLAGHER       58 M  16/27   M5059 EORC         26:20   8:29  561
   92     3 STEPHEN PENNA        60 M  11/19   M6069 EORC         26:21   8:29  560
   93    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M  12/19   M6069 EORC         26:27   8:31  559
   94  1115 JIM PLAZA            64 M  13/19   M6069              26:28   8:32  558
   95   129 MIKE DUFFY           64 M  14/19   M6069 SMAC         26:30   8:32  557
   96  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN       63 M  15/19   M6069 EORC         26:31   8:33  557
   97  1844 STEVEN GARDNER       41 M  15/16   M4049              26:36   8:34  555
   98    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   3/7    M7099 EORC         26:38   8:35  555
   99  1234 LOUIS DISESSA        72 M   4/7    M7099 EORC         26:47   8:38  552
  100  1972 ERIN FERRARO         30 F   6/10   F3039              26:51   8:39  550
   9/16/2016  9:30AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/15/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN        51 M  17/27   M5059              26:57   8:41  548
  102  1416 JAMES VIEU           50 M  18/27   M5059              27:05   8:43  545
  103  1986 BETHANY TABB         34 F   7/10   F3039              27:06   8:44  545
  104     2 JOEL BOUCHER         62 M  16/19   M6069 EORC         27:09   8:45  544
  105   777 GERRY ROY            51 M  19/27   M5059              27:13   8:46  543
  106    20 DAVID JOHNSON        34 M  13/17   M3039 EORC         27:14   8:46  542
  107    77 DARLENE WATSON       55 F   3/10   F5059 EORC         27:15   8:47  542
  108   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  20/27   M5059              27:17   8:47  541
  109  2108 ANDREW TULIS         37 M  14/17   M3039              27:19   8:48  541
  110  2305 CADE JEROME          29 M  17/17   M1729              27:19   8:48  541
  111  1900 JACK EGAN            57 M  21/27   M5059              27:23   8:49  539
  112   784 ANNIE RYAN           59 F   4/10   F5059 CMS          27:24   8:50  539
  113  1831 DAVE MORRIE          58 M  22/27   M5059              27:24   8:50  539
  114   175 NICOLE MULLER        43 F   7/10   F4049              27:25   8:50  539
  115  1438 JANICE DASSO         50 F   5/10   F5059              27:26   8:50  538
  116   392 CORLISS BEAULIEU     56 F   6/10   F5059              27:27   8:51  538
  117    29 JOHN TESNY           58 M  23/27   M5059 EORC         27:41   8:55  533
  118   251 DANIEL ROWE          64 M  17/19   M6069              28:15   9:06  523
  119  2306 TIM GANILEANY        37 M  15/17   M3039              28:19   9:07  522
  120  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK       63 M  18/19   M6069 EORC         28:27   9:10  519
  121  2310 JORGE SOSA           39 M  16/17   M3039              28:29   9:10  519
  122  1870 STACY TABB           39 F   8/10   F3039              28:29   9:11  518
  123  2104 DEAN BROWN           53 M  24/27   M5059              28:44   9:15  514
  124  1657 NATHAN RITCHIE       13 M   4/5    M0116              29:24   9:28  502
  125  1901 BRIAN BESKO          37 M  17/17   M3039              29:29   9:30  501
  126  2253 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  25/27   M5059 EORC         29:34   9:31  500
  127  1082 CARL CIGNONI         65 M  19/19   M6069              29:50   9:36  495
  128   318 DON TAUER            50 M  26/27   M5059              30:50   9:56  479
  129  2307 MARY GRADY           41 F   8/10   F4049              30:51   9:56  479
  130   112 TOM CONLIN           75 M   5/7    M7099 OGRC         30:54   9:57  478
  131    32 ROSEMARY DELLAERA    58 F   7/10   F5059              31:18  10:05  472
  132  2268 ANDREA PICARD        52 F   8/10   F5059              31:25  10:07  470
  133  1269 CHARLIE TOWSE        78 M   6/7    M7099 GSH          31:46  10:14  465
  134    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   43 F   9/10   F4049 EORC         31:48  10:14  465
  135  1249 LINDA WOSKO          56 F   9/10   F5059              31:49  10:15  464
  136  2106 BILLY HENNASSEY      14 M   5/5    M0116              32:54  10:36  449
  137    22 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     51 M  27/27   M5059 EORC         33:00  10:38  447
  138  2304 JANINE DUNLEA        54 F  10/10   F5059              33:19  10:44  443
  139  2111 CHRIS GHIZ           49 M  16/16   M4049              33:42  10:51  438
  140  2231 THERESA TORRES       28 F   4/5    F1729              34:57  11:15  423
  141  2176 MELISSA GIROUX       30 F   9/10   F3039              34:57  11:15  422
  142   814 KIM THERIEAU         32 F  10/10   F3039              36:12  11:39  408
  143  1639 DON GRANT            74 M   7/7    M7099 SMAC         37:20  12:01  396
 
  144  2066 MICHELE HAYMES       42 F  10/10   F4049              37:32  12:05  393
  145  1359 DANELLE DUPONT       27 F   5/5    F1729              38:18  12:20  386
   9/16/2016  9:30AM