Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/22/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1   312 JASON BEAVER         15 M   1/6    M0116              17:25   5:37 1000
    2  2290 ROB LANDRY           47 M   1/21   M4049 GSH          17:35   5:40  990
    3  1833 ALEJANDRO HEUCK      51 M   1/24   M5059 GSH          17:38*  5:41  987
    4   721 DENNIS BEAVER        17 M   1/12   M1729              18:41   6:01  931
    5  1794 RICH LARSEN          64 M   1/18   M6069              18:42   6:01  931
    6  1835 ERIK SPRACKLIN       28 M   2/12   M1729 EORC         18:50   6:04  924
    7    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   2/21   M4049 GSH          19:02   6:08  914
    8  1411 THOMAS BRIDGMAN      53 M   2/24   M5059              19:16   6:12  904
    9  2314 SEAN EGAN            21 M   3/12   M1729              19:44   6:21  882
   10  2107 ARTHUR BESSE         43 M   3/21   M4049 CMS          19:47   6:22  880
   11  2133 APRYL SABADOSA       32 F   1/8    F3039 WMDP         19:47   6:22  880
   12   259 JOSEPH PAIXAO        36 M   1/16   M3039              19:48   6:23  879
   13  1853 VEE BUNN             41 M   4/21   M4049              19:50   6:23  877
   14  1816 NICK THIBAULT        28 M   4/12   M1729              19:53   6:24  875
   15  2213 NORM FULLER          56 M   3/24   M5059 WMDP         19:57   6:25  873
   16  2313 STEVE LOMBARDO       47 M   5/21   M4049              20:00   6:27  870
   17  1999 MARCO TRASK          27 M   5/12   M1729              20:27   6:35  851
   18  1991 MICHAEL SHEA         31 M   2/16   M3039 EORC         20:35   6:38  845
   19  1994 STEVE VIRGADAULA     56 M   4/24   M5059              20:37   6:38  844
   20  1882 DANIEL MCNAIR        41 M   6/21   M4049              20:39   6:39  843
   21  2175 JOSH WALKER          38 M   3/16   M3039              20:44   6:41  840
   22   280 DAWN ROBERTS         44 F   1/10   F4049 GSH          20:53   6:44  833
   23  1836 PETE KAKOS           39 M   4/16   M3039 SMAC         20:56   6:45  832
   24  1856 DAVID HAUVER         34 M   5/16   M3039 EORC         20:59   6:46  829
   25  1951 DAVID ABBOTT         54 M   5/24   M5059              21:16   6:51  819
   26  2093 JOE NICHOLS          49 M   7/21   M4049 EORC         21:18   6:52  817
   27  1823 GEOFFERY OLDMIXON    39 M   6/16   M3039              21:19   6:52  816
   28   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   2/18   M6069 CMS          21:23   6:53  814
   29   300 KEN MADAMBA          53 M   6/24   M5059              21:25   6:54  813
   30  1567 MARK BARILE          34 M   7/16   M3039              21:41   6:59  803
   31     9 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      58 M   7/24   M5059 EORC         21:59   7:05  792
   32  1664 JOSEPH RITCHIE       51 M   8/24   M5059              22:02   7:06  790
   33  1914 MIKE KENNEDY         43 M   8/21   M4049              22:07   7:07  787
   34  2251 JOHN FULLER          29 M   6/12   M1729              22:15   7:10  782
   35  1941 BRUCE PLATE          49 M   9/21   M4049              22:20   7:12  779
   36   474 DOUG CUMMINGS        54 M   9/24   M5059              22:22   7:12  778
   37   471 JEFFREY JENKS        36 M   8/16   M3039 EORC         22:43   7:19  766
   38  1897 SARAH LAVERTUE       27 F   1/4    F1729 RYH          22:46   7:20  765
   39  1633 SCOTT SMITH          44 M  10/21   M4049              22:49   7:21  763
   40   212 TIMOTHY AYERS        46 M  11/21   M4049 EORC         22:50   7:21  762
   41  2303 KADEN GARVEY         10 M   2/6    M0116              22:54   7:22  760
   42  2195 COREY CLARK          29 M   7/12   M1729              22:54   7:23  760
   43   357 STEVE O'NEIL         64 M   3/18   M6069 GSH          22:57   7:23  758
   44  1990 SEAN SYLVESTER       44 M  12/21   M4049              22:57   7:24  758
   45  1688 FINN GARVEY           8 M   3/6    M0116              23:00   7:25  756
   46  1845 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  41 F   2/10   F4049 EORC         23:01   7:25  756
   47  1476 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     53 F   1/9    F5059              23:11   7:28  751
   48   196 GREG SAMBOR          40 M  13/21   M4049 EORC         23:22   7:32  745
   49   700 KEITH HIGGINS        53 M  10/24   M5059              23:25   7:32  743
   50  1793 JIM SOARES           44 M  14/21   M4049              23:27   7:33  742
   9/23/2016  6:14AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/22/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51  1875 JENNIFER FLAHERTY    43 F   3/10   F4049              23:31   7:35  740
   52  2193 JON CUNNINGHAM       40 M  15/21   M4049              23:32   7:35  739
   53   265 BEN FERRO            34 M   9/16   M3039 EORC         23:32   7:35  739
   54  2105 DAN DELISLE          54 M  11/24   M5059              23:36   7:36  738
   55  2180 YOUSSEF ELGHORFI     26 M   8/12   M1729              23:51   7:41  730
   56  1809 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   4/10   F4049 CMS          23:54   7:42  728
   57  2277 DAVID PARTRIDGE      50 M  12/24   M5059              24:00   7:44  725
   58  2301 STAN KOLPA           65 M   4/18   M6069              24:03   7:45  724
   59  2276 NATALIE PARTRIDGE    55 F   2/9    F5059              24:17   7:49  717
   60   560 LAURIE HERRICK       54 F   3/9    F5059 EORC         24:17   7:49  716
   61  2179 MICHAEL MONTEMAGNI   62 M   5/18   M6069              24:28   7:53  711
   62  2317 MATTEW CAPOZZI       33 M  10/16   M3039              24:32   7:54  709
   63  1883 JEFFREY BERNASHE     42 M  16/21   M4049 EORC         24:33   7:54  709
   64   313 KIMBERLY BEAVER      13 F   1/1    F0116              24:33   7:54  709
   65   408 GERRY ARCHAMBAULT    50 M  17/21   M4049              24:38   7:56  707
   66  1464 DEBRA HEVEY          57 F   4/9    F5059 EORC         24:44   7:58  703
   67  1931 KATHRYN HAKANRAN-ST  24 F   2/4    F1729              24:46   7:59  702
   68  1854 RACHEL DAVINI        38 F   2/8    F3039              24:48   7:59  702
   69  1846 MIKE BERTHIAUME      37 M  11/16   M3039 EORC         24:49   8:00  701
   70  2220 PATRICIA WOODS       39 F   3/8    F3039              24:59   8:03  697
   71   161 MATT GILHOOLY        55 M  13/24   M5059 EORC         25:16   8:08  689
   72    45 WINSTON NUNES        67 M   6/18   M6069 GSH          25:22   8:10  686
   73    19 PETE CAMPBELLL       52 M  14/24   M5059 EORC         25:49   8:19  674
   74   422 FRANK RUCKI          66 M   7/18   M6069 GSH          25:52   8:20  673
   75  2002 MATTHEW NICHOLS      22 M   9/12   M1729              25:57   8:22  670
   76  1859 TRAVIS KOSKE         43 M  18/21   M4049              25:58   8:22  670
   77  2096 PETE WESTOVER        72 M   1/6    M7099 SMAC         25:58   8:22  670
   78  1451 BETTY QUINN          65 F   1/2    F6069              26:08*  8:25  666
   79    16 KAREN HINE           60 F   2/2    F6069 EORC         26:09   8:25  666
   80  2253 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  15/24   M5059 EORC         26:15   8:27  663
   81   780 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M  10/12   M1729              26:16   8:27  663
   82  2269 STACY BUTTERFIELD    45 F   5/10   F4049              26:18   8:28  662
   83    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      71 M   2/6    M7099              26:19   8:29  661
   84  1060 DAVID ARONSON        61 M   8/18   M6069              26:22   8:30  660
   85  1517 ROBBIE JENKS         13 M   4/6    M0116 EORC         26:23   8:30  660
   86     3 STEPHEN PENNA        60 M   9/18   M6069 EORC         26:38   8:35  653
   87   129 MIKE DUFFY           64 M  10/18   M6069 SMAC         26:39   8:35  653
   88     4 BILL THIBAULT        59 M  16/24   M5059 EORC         26:39   8:35  653
   89    51 DENNIS HOGAN         61 M  11/18   M6069 EORC         26:43   8:36  651
   90    55 DICK MURPHY          70 M   3/6    M7099 EORC         26:49   8:38  649
   91  1115 JIM PLAZA            64 M  12/18   M6069              27:02   8:42  644
   92   251 DANIEL ROWE          64 M  13/18   M6069              27:08   8:44  641
   93  1972 ERIN FERRARO         30 F   4/8    F3039              27:12   8:46  640
   94  1197 BRIAN ST.JEAN        56 M  17/24   M5059 EORC         27:20   8:48  637
   95  1896 RICHARD GEFFIN       63 M  14/18   M6069 EORC         27:23   8:49  635
   96  1831 DAVE MORRIE          58 M  18/24   M5059              27:31   8:52  632
   97   392 CORLISS BEAULIEU     56 F   5/9    F5059              27:31   8:52  632
   98  2316 ROBERT WILLIAMS      32 M  12/16   M3039              27:32   8:52  632
   99  1416 JAMES VIEU           50 M  19/24   M5059              27:34   8:53  631
  100   523 ANDY LAUGHLIN        51 M  20/24   M5059              27:37   8:54  630
   9/23/2016  6:14AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/22/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101  2272 BRENDAN MONAHAN      28 M  11/12   M1729              27:39   8:54  629
  102  2082 MARY FITZGERALD      48 F   6/10   F4049              27:50   8:58  625
  103  1844 STEVEN GARDNER       41 M  19/21   M4049              27:51   8:58  625
  104  2239 ALEX CIEJEK          44 M  20/21   M4049              27:52   8:59  624
  105  1870 STACY TABB           39 F   5/8    F3039              27:52   8:59  624
  106  1465 AIMEE VARNEY         47 F   7/10   F4049 EORC         28:03   9:02  620
  107    11 BOB WALCZAK          56 M  21/24   M5059 EORC         28:04   9:02  620
  108     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       38 M  13/16   M3039 EORC         28:12   9:05  617
  109    77 DARLENE WATSON       55 F   6/9    F5059 EORC         28:30   9:11  611
  110   784 ANNIE RYAN           59 F   7/9    F5059 CMS          28:31   9:11  610
  111  1900 JACK EGAN            57 M  22/24   M5059              28:37   9:13  608
  112   112 TOM CONLIN           75 M   4/6    M7099 OGRC         28:41   9:14  607
  113  1307 DARRYL JOHNSON       56 M  23/24   M5059              28:47   9:16  605
  114  1901 BRIAN BESKO          37 M  14/16   M3039              28:51   9:18  603
  115   309 BRIAN GODDU          66 M  15/18   M6069 GSH          28:57   9:20  601
  116  1657 NATHAN RITCHIE       13 M   5/6    M0116              29:28   9:29  590
  117   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  24/24   M5059              29:43   9:34  585
  118  2136 CLAYTON BEAULIEU     24 M  12/12   M1729              30:07   9:42  578
  119  2140 JACKIE RUTKOWSKI     28 F   3/4    F1729              30:08   9:42  578
  120  1160 PETER SLEPCHUK       63 M  16/18   M6069 EORC         30:17   9:45  574
  121  2307 MARY GRADY           41 F   8/10   F4049              30:45   9:54  566
  122  1234 LOUIS DISESSA        72 M   5/6    M7099 EORC         31:18  10:05  556
  123  2287 JORGE SOSA           39 M  15/16   M3039              31:23  10:06  554
  124  2318 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK   33 F   6/8    F3039              31:27  10:08  553
  125  2315 CASSANDRA PUC        31 F   7/8    F3039              31:27  10:08  553
  126    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   43 F   9/10   F4049 EORC         32:11  10:22  541
  127  2122 JIM CONWAY           63 M  17/18   M6069              32:26  10:27  536
  128  2268 ANDREA PICARD        52 F   8/9    F5059              32:40  10:31  533
  129  1956 MARGARET DANE        46 F  10/10   F4049              32:46  10:33  531
  130  1249 LINDA WOSKO          56 F   9/9    F5059              33:00  10:38  527
  131  2106 BILLY HENNASSEY      14 M   6/6    M0116              33:05  10:39  526
  132  1315 CHEVY                64 M  18/18   M6069 EORC         33:18  10:43  522
  133  1269 CHARLIE TOWSE        78 M   6/6    M7099 GSH          35:33  11:27  489
  134   814 KIM THERIEAU         32 F   8/8    F3039              36:03  11:37  482
  135    20 DAVID JOHNSON        34 M  16/16   M3039 EORC         36:42  11:49  474
  136  1359 DANELLE DUPONT       27 F   4/4    F1729              37:49  12:11  460
  137  1992 JOE MISTERKA         41 M  21/21   M4049              38:51  12:31  448
   9/23/2016  6:14AM