Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/13/17
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1    84 JASON BEAVER         15 M   1/18   M0116              17:32*  5:39 1000
    2    71 CARLOS RIVERA        42 M   1/21   M4049 GSH          18:38*  6:00  941
    3   265 RICH LARSEN          65 M   1/15   M6069              18:56*  6:06  926
    4   633 JOHN BENJAMIN        27 M   1/17   M1729              19:02*  6:08  921
    5   618 ZACHARY BAIL         16 M   2/18   M0116              19:04*  6:09  919
    6    64 ERIK SPRACKLIN       29 M   2/17   M1729 EORC         19:07*  6:10  917
    7   365 NAT MARKEY           15 M   3/18   M0116              19:10*  6:11  914
    8   357 MATT MUSIAK          35 M   1/14   M3039              19:36*  6:19  894
    9   605 SHANNON MCANDREW     20 F   1/8    F1729              19:40*  6:20  891
   10    90 GLEN MEISENHELDER    38 M   2/14   M3039              19:41*  6:21  890
   11    43 BRIAN ST.JEAN        57 M   1/29   M5059 EORC         19:48*  6:23  885
   12   238 PETE KAKOS           40 M   2/21   M4049 SMAC         19:54*  6:25  881
   13    78 NORM FULLER          57 M   2/29   M5059 WMDP         19:58*  6:26  878
   14   485 JOHN FULLER          30 M   3/14   M3039              20:01*  6:27  876
   15    87 MARCO TRASK          27 M   3/17   M1729 EORC         20:22*  6:34  861
   16   398 VEE BUNN             42 M   3/21   M4049              20:24*  6:34  859
   17   491 CHRIS DUFRESNE       38 M   4/14   M3039              20:29*  6:36  855
   18   610 MICHAEL BARLOW       49 M   4/21   M4049              20:32*  6:37  854
   19   446 NORMAN SPROEHNLE     42 M   5/21   M4049 CCC          20:37*  6:39  850
   20   516 JOSEPH PAIXAO        37 M   5/14   M3039              20:43*  6:40  846
   21    40 YURY ALTYER          50 M   3/29   M5059 EORC         20:57*  6:45  837
   22   219 DANIEL MCNAIR        42 M   6/21   M4049              20:58*  6:45  836
   23   422 SEAN SYLVESTER       45 M   7/21   M4049              21:00*  6:46  835
   24    30 JONI BEAUVAIS        32 F   1/10   F3039 EORC         21:03*  6:47  833
   25   503 MELISSA HINE         27 F   2/8    F1729 WMDP         21:10*  6:49  828
   26   201 MICHAEL HOBERMAN     52 M   4/29   M5059 SMAC         21:11*  6:49  827
   27   569 DAVID ABBOTT         55 M   5/29   M5059 EORC         21:13*  6:50  826
   28   158 RON BOYDEN           49 M   8/21   M4049              21:14*  6:50  825
   29   619 JEREMIAH CAPLANTE    39 M   6/14   M3039              21:15*  6:51  825
   30    50 JOE NICHOLS          50 M   6/29   M5059 EORC         21:18*  6:52  823
   31   617 NICK GINGRAS         29 M   4/17   M1729              21:29*  6:55  816
   32   129 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK   34 F   2/10   F3039              21:32*  6:56  814
   33   176 DAVID HAUVER         35 M   7/14   M3039 EORC         21:37*  6:58  811
   34   560 ABIGAIL TOUHEY       13 F   1/7    F0116              21:39*  6:58  809
   35   147 DAN DROHAN           21 M   5/17   M1729 EORC         21:41*  6:59  808
   36   425 MARK BARILE          35 M   8/14   M3039              21:43*  7:00  807
   37   193 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M   9/14   M3039              21:46*  7:01  805
   38   270 JOEL BROYLES         48 M   9/21   M4049              21:54*  7:03  801
   39   155 RICH CLARK           63 M   2/15   M6069 GSH          22:00*  7:05  797
   40   627 MICHAEL OLKIN        45 M  10/21   M4049              22:06*  7:07  793
   41   453 CARTER SCHOENBORN    18 M   6/17   M1729              22:16*  7:10  787
   42   163 JULIAN SWISTAK       55 M   7/29   M5059 EORC         22:23*  7:13  783
   43   510 DANIEL WHALEN        30 M  10/14   M3039              22:26*  7:13  781
   44   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   3/15   M6069 CMS          22:27*  7:14  781
   45   454 JODI FAIRBANKS       28 F   3/8    F1729              22:30*  7:15  779
   46   400 MATTHEW NICHOLS      23 M   7/17   M1729              22:34*  7:16  777
   47   260 MIKE MULLER          45 M  11/21   M4049              22:38*  7:17  774
   48   116 DOUG CUMMINGS        55 M   8/29   M5059              22:41*  7:18  773
   49   150 DENNIS ROBINSON      50 M   9/29   M5059              22:48*  7:21  768
   50   345 KADEN GARVEY         11 M   4/18   M0116              22:49*  7:21  768
   7/14/2017  7:29AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/13/17
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51   323 MARCUS CEBALLOS      43 M  12/21   M4049 EORC         22:57*  7:24  764
   52   292 MATTHEW GDULA        32 M  11/14   M3039              22:59*  7:24  763
   53   553 DOMONIC RODRIGO      14 M   5/18   M0116              23:01*  7:25  762
   54   346 KURT GARVEY          39 M  12/14   M3039              23:06*  7:27  758
   55   295 LAUREN CONTRERAS     19 F   4/8    F1729              23:08*  7:27  758
   56   489 ETHAN BRADWAY        16 M   6/18   M0116              23:16*  7:30  754
   57   280 FINN GARVEY           9 M   7/18   M0116              23:16*  7:30  753
   58   120 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   1/15   F4049 CMS          23:22*  7:32  750
   59   622 DANIEL SIMPSON       16 M   8/18   M0116              23:23*  7:32  749
   60   264 KEVIN PFAU           57 M  10/29   M5059              23:29*  7:34  746
   61   389 CONNOR TOUHEY        15 M   9/18   M0116              23:31*  7:34  745
   62   419 NICK HILL            15 M  10/18   M0116              23:32*  7:35  745
   63   608 KEVIN GATES          20 M   8/17   M1729              23:32*  7:35  745
   64     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     54 M  11/29   M5059 EORC         23:35*  7:36  743
   65   612 JR RIVAS             48 M  13/21   M4049              23:37*  7:36  742
   66    67 JIM SOARES           45 M  14/21   M4049              23:38*  7:37  741
   67    65 BEN FERRO            35 M  13/14   M3039 EORC         23:40*  7:37  740
   68   483 EVERETT DECKER       57 M  12/29   M5059              23:50*  7:40  736
   69    85 KIMBERLY BEAVER      14 F   2/7    F0116              23:54*  7:42  733
   70   126 ROSS HALKET          52 M  13/29   M5059              23:55*  7:42  733
   71   482 PAUL CAMPBELL        16 M  11/18   M0116              23:56*  7:43  732
   72   606 THEODORA JOHNSON     26 F   5/8    F1729              24:02*  7:44  729
   73   119 MATT GILHOOLY        56 M  14/29   M5059 EORC         24:02*  7:45  729
   74    49 DEBRA HEVEY          58 F   1/6    F5059 EORC         24:05*  7:45  728
   75   256 JEFFREY BERNASHE     43 M  15/21   M4049 EORC         24:08*  7:46  726
   76   146 LISA LAVOIE          46 F   2/15   F4049              24:09*  7:47  726
   77    44 BOB MORIARTY         45 M  16/21   M4049 EORC         24:13*  7:48  724
   78   620 NATALIE PARTRIDGE    55 F   2/6    F5059              24:19*  7:50  721
   79   615 DAVID MARRA          24 M   9/17   M1729              24:20*  7:50  720
   80   172 KATHRYN HAKANSON-ST  25 F   6/8    F1729              24:22*  7:51  719
   81   412 SARAH BIERDEN        47 F   3/15   F4049 EORC         24:32*  7:54  714
   82   136 DARYL DELISLE        60 M   4/15   M6069              24:37*  7:56  712
   83   526 BRETT ABBOTT         20 M  10/17   M1729 EORC         24:43*  7:58  709
   84   274 JOANN COSLELLO       48 F   4/15   F4049              24:55*  8:01  703
   85    82 MIKE DUFFY           65 M   5/15   M6069 SMAC         24:56*  8:02  703
   86   511 DONALD FORTIN        45 M  17/21   M4049              24:58*  8:03  702
   87   624 BRAEDEN GALLAGHER     8 M  12/18   M0116              25:00*  8:03  701
   88    26 SUZANNE DISESSA      60 F   1/2    F6069 EORC         25:01*  8:03  701
   89   469 CARLA TESTER         41 F   5/15   F4049              25:03*  8:04  700
   90   340 ROGINA MODESTOW      56 F   3/6    F5059 GSH          25:07*  8:05  698
   91   621 DAVID PARTRIDGE      51 M  15/29   M5059              25:09*  8:06  697
   92   183 DAVID ARONSON        61 M   6/15   M6069              25:16*  8:08  693
   93   561 DWAYNE LUVERA        14 M  13/18   M0116              25:19*  8:09  692
   94    27 LOUIS DISESSA        73 M   1/4    M7099 EORC         25:23*  8:10  690
   95   451 ABIGAIL BROYLES      15 F   3/7    F0116              25:26*  8:12  689
   96   629 TYLER GREENWOOD      17 M  11/17   M1729              25:28*  8:12  688
   97   414 NATE GORDON          19 M  12/17   M1729              25:29*  8:12  688
   98   632 CHRISTA SYFU         37 F   3/10   F3039              25:29*  8:12  688
   99    19 PETE CAMPBELLL       53 M  16/29   M5059 EORC         25:35*  8:15  685
  100   604 EVELYN HUMPHRIES     13 F   4/7    F0116              25:36*  8:15  684
   7/14/2017  7:29AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/13/17
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101   165 LAUREN DISESSA       30 F   4/10   F3039 ORC          25:40*  8:16  683
  102   462 KEVIN CZARNECKI      50 M  17/29   M5059              25:44*  8:17  681
  103   614 MICHAEL MCCANN       43 M  18/21   M4049 RYH          25:49*  8:19  679
  104   513 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     54 F   4/6    F5059              25:53*  8:20  677
  105   322 DAVE MORRIE          59 M  18/29   M5059              25:56*  8:21  676
  106   492 BLAKE DUFRESNE       13 M  14/18   M0116              25:57*  8:21  676
  107   153 THOMAS BURNS         55 M  19/29   M5059              26:02*  8:23  673
  108    17 NOLAN POULIOT         9 M  15/18   M0116              26:09*  8:25  670
  109   623 BRODIE FUNK           9 M  16/18   M0116              26:21*  8:29  665
  110   616 JONATHAN MARRA       20 M  13/17   M1729              26:29*  8:32  662
  111   607 KENNEDY CAISLEY      20 M  14/17   M1729              26:44*  8:37  655
  112   254 COOPER MULLER        16 M  17/18   M0116              26:53*  8:39  652
  113     3 STEPHEN PENNA        61 M   7/15   M6069 EORC         26:53*  8:39  652
  114    69 AMBER POULIOT        31 F   5/10   F3039              27:01*  8:42  649
  115   192 THOMAS SHEA          55 M  20/29   M5059 RYH          27:07*  8:44  646
  116    48 AIMEE VARNEY         48 F   6/15   F4049 EORC         27:13*  8:46  644
  117    11 BOB WALCZAK          57 M  21/29   M5059 EORC         27:13*  8:46  644
  118   105 STEVEN GARDNER       42 M  19/21   M4049              27:16*  8:47  643
  119    51 DENNIS HOGAN         62 M   8/15   M6069 EORC         27:26*  8:50  639
  120    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      72 M   2/4    M7099              27:28*  8:51  638
  121   611 PHIL PERRELLA        27 M  15/17   M1729              27:28*  8:51  638
  122   140 BRUCE COTE           65 M   9/15   M6069              27:33*  8:52  636
  123   184 ANNIE RYAN           60 F   2/2    F6069 CMS          27:34*  8:53  636
  124   104 STACY TABB           40 F   7/15   F4049              27:35*  8:53  635
  125   220 JAMES VIEU           51 M  22/29   M5059              27:36*  8:53  635
  126    29 JOHN TESNY           59 M  23/29   M5059 EORC         27:39*  8:54  634
  127   501 GARVIN HEADLEY       33 M  14/14   M3039              27:42   8:55  633
  128    80 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  24/29   M5059 EORC         27:45*  8:56  631
  129   202 JANICE SORENSEN      55 F   5/6    F5059              27:47*  8:57  631
  130    55 DICK MURPHY          71 M   3/4    M7099 EORC         27:56*  9:00  627
  131   175 NICOLE MULLER        44 F   8/15   F4049              28:06*  9:03  624
  132   306 SEANUS OMALLEY       60 M  10/15   M6069 GF           28:10*  9:04  622
  133     4 BILL THIBAULT        60 M  11/15   M6069 EORC         28:16*  9:06  620
  134    89 PETER SLEPCHUK       64 M  12/15   M6069 EORC         28:27*  9:10  616
  135   630 JORGE SOSA           40 M  20/21   M4049 EORC         28:29*  9:10  615
  136    77 DARLENE WATSON       56 F   6/6    F5059 EORC         28:34*  9:12  614
  137   212 ANDY LAUGHLIN        52 M  25/29   M5059              28:36*  9:13  613
  138    76 MARY GRADY           42 F   9/15   F4049              28:45*  9:16  609
  139   411 GERAD ROY            52 M  26/29   M5059              29:19*  9:26  598
  140    74 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  27/29   M5059              29:23*  9:28  596
  141   499 JULIA PILIGIAN       14 F   5/7    F0116              29:30*  9:30  594
  142   111 CASSY BOURQUE        36 F   6/10   F3039              29:31*  9:30  594
  143   275 JEFF GAWRON          50 M  28/29   M5059              29:31*  9:30  594
  144   603 REBECCA KREKE        32 F   7/10   F3039 RYH          29:50*  9:37  587
  145    61 CHRISTINE LLOYD      48 F  10/15   F4049 EORC         30:01*  9:40  584
  146   613 DA'SAUN STEWART      13 M  18/18   M0116              30:10*  9:43  581
  147   131 KIMBERLY BURKE       45 F  11/15   F4049 EORC         30:26*  9:48  576
  148   130 JERRY BURKE          64 M  13/15   M6069 EORC         30:28*  9:49  575
  149   609 SADIE WOOD           18 F   7/8    F1729              30:33*  9:50  574
  150    72 RICHARD GEFFIN       64 M  14/15   M6069 EORC         30:39*  9:52  572
   7/14/2017  7:29AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/13/17
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  151   628 RICK RUBIN           57 M  29/29   M5059 EORC         30:42*  9:53  571
  152   500 KIM RODERIGO         34 F   8/10   F3039              31:09* 10:02  563
  153   625 KILEY SHEEHAN        14 F   6/7    F0116              31:58* 10:18  548
  154   626 MAKENZIE SHEAN       14 F   7/7    F0116              31:59* 10:18  548
  155    33 OLIVIA BISCHOFF      30 F   9/10   F3039 EORC         32:07* 10:21  545
  156   536 KAREN BOYDEN         47 F  12/15   F4049              32:40* 10:31  536
  157   137 HEATHER NUNLEY       35 F  10/10   F3039              32:41* 10:31  536
  158    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   44 F  13/15   F4049 EORC         32:46* 10:33  535
  159    46 BRIAN DAILEY         62 M  15/15   M6069 GSH          33:21  10:44  525
  160   302 KATHY SULLIVAN       43 F  14/15   F4049 RYH          34:35  11:08  507
  161   465 ANN ZITO             47 F  15/15   F4049              35:52  11:33  488
  162   128 JOE MISTERKA         42 M  21/21   M4049              37:05  11:57  472
  163   631 JON CARNEVALE        28 M  16/17   M1729              38:25  12:22  456
  164   537 DON GRANT            74 M   4/4    M7099 SMAC         40:55* 13:11  428
  165   602 GABRIEL ROMAN        21 M  17/17   M1729              43:03  13:52  407
  166   601 TATIANNA SILVA       18 F   8/8    F1729              43:14  13:55  405
   7/14/2017  7:29AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD