Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/17/17
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1   641 BEN GROLLEAU         24 M   1/14   M1729              27:52*  5:37 1000
    2   735 GABE MEDINA          16 M   1/12   M0116              29:06*  5:52  958
    3   121 ARTHUR BESSE         44 M   1/23   M4049 CMS          29:19*  5:54  950
    4   663 ALEJANDRO HEUCK      52 M   1/26   M5059 GSH          29:36*  5:58  941
    5   734 RON LOMBARDI         53 M   2/26   M5059              29:57*  6:02  930
    6   107 BRIAN RODOWICZ       30 M   1/22   M3039              30:09   6:04  924
    7    71 CARLOS RIVERA        43 M   2/23   M4049 GSH          30:41   6:11  908
    8   741 ROB LANDRY           48 M   3/23   M4049 GSH          31:17   6:18  890
    9   265 RICH LARSEN          65 M   1/15   M6069              31:37*  6:22  881
   10   571 MARK STAPLES         47 M   4/23   M4049 SMAC         31:41   6:23  879
   11   740 HEATHER MACLEAN      21 F   1/13   F1729              31:45   6:24  877
   12    84 JASON BEAVER         16 M   2/12   M0116              31:50   6:25  875
   13   497 CHRIS FOLEY          17 M   2/14   M1729              31:51   6:25  875
   14   544 DUNBAR SCOTT         16 M   3/12   M0116              31:52   6:25  874
   15   552 COLLEEN SANDS        21 F   2/13   F1729              32:02   6:27  869
   16   702 BROOK HANSEN         20 F   3/13   F1729              32:09*  6:28  866
   17   356 DANIEL HARYASZ       27 M   3/14   M1729              32:29   6:32  858
   18   515 DAVID ESTABSOOV      31 M   2/22   M3039              32:38   6:34  854
   19   102 GARETH BUCKLEY       41 M   5/23   M4049              32:39   6:34  853
   20    87 MARCO TRASK          27 M   4/14   M1729 EORC         32:41   6:35  852
   21   485 JOHN FULLER          30 M   3/22   M3039              32:50   6:37  848
   22    88 MATT GEANACOPOULOS   29 M   5/14   M1729 WMDP         33:17   6:42  837
   23   516 JOSEPH PAIXAO        37 M   4/22   M3039              33:20   6:43  836
   24   403 GRAHAM WARDER        57 M   3/26   M5059              33:23*  6:43  835
   25   747 ROBERT DEC           16 M   4/12   M0116              33:23   6:43  834
   26   738 COMI DALLAS          16 M   5/12   M0116              33:29   6:45  832
   27    78 NORM FULLER          57 M   4/26   M5059 WMDP         33:32*  6:45  830
   28   398 VEE BUNN             42 M   6/23   M4049              33:34   6:45  830
   29   329 JARED GASCO          30 M   5/22   M3039              33:35   6:46  829
   30    43 BRIAN ST.JEAN        57 M   5/26   M5059 EORC         33:38*  6:46  828
   31   725 CHRISTIAN FUEHR      15 M   6/12   M0116              33:49   6:48  824
   32    90 GLEN MEISENHELDER    38 M   6/22   M3039              34:31   6:57  807
   33   219 DANIEL MCNAIR        42 M   7/23   M4049              34:38   6:59  804
   34   448 HUNTER GRAVES        15 M   7/12   M0116              34:48   7:00  800
   35    73 GEOFFREY OLDMIXON    40 M   8/23   M4049              34:50   7:01  800
   36   244 JOSH WALKER          39 M   7/22   M3039              35:00   7:03  796
   37   323 MARCUS CEBALLOS      43 M   9/23   M4049 EORC         35:10   7:05  792
   38   733 ALYSSA LOMBARDI      22 F   4/13   F1729              35:11   7:05  792
   39   569 DAVID ABBOTT         55 M   6/26   M5059 EORC         35:22   7:07  788
   40   736 STEVE VIRGADAULA     57 M   7/26   M5059              35:33   7:09  784
   41   503 MELISSA HINE         27 F   5/13   F1729 WMDP         36:06   7:16  772
   42   726 ELIZABETH OCONNOR    54 F   1/9    F5059              36:07*  7:16  771
   43    50 JOE NICHOLS          50 M   8/26   M5059 EORC         36:09   7:17  771
   44   743 CONOR GARVEY         14 M   8/12   M0116              36:17   7:18  768
   45   404 KYLE MARDEUSE        34 M   8/22   M3039              36:31   7:21  763
   46   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   2/15   M6069 CMS          36:38   7:23  760
   47   748 JASON THAYER         39 M   9/22   M3039              36:52   7:25  755
   48   147 DAN DROHAN           21 M   6/14   M1729 EORC         37:05   7:28  751
   49   425 MARK BARILE          35 M  10/22   M3039              37:06   7:28  751
   50   526 BRETT ABBOTT         20 M   7/14   M1729 EORC         37:10   7:29  749
   8/18/2017  5:44AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/17/17
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51   399 STEPH KRAMER         28 F   6/13   F1729              37:21   7:31  746
   52    30 JONI BEAUVAIS        32 F   1/13   F3039 EORC         37:32   7:33  742
   53   359 DONALD POULIN        16 M   9/12   M0116              37:37   7:34  740
   54   409 MIKE KENNEDY         44 M  10/23   M4049              37:38   7:35  740
   55   295 LAUREN CONTRERAS     19 F   7/13   F1729              37:39   7:35  740
   56   380 ZACHARY SLEPCHUK     22 M   8/14   M1729              37:44   7:36  738
   57   345 KADEN GARVEY         11 M  10/12   M0116              38:07   7:40  731
   58   292 MATTHEW GDULA        32 M  11/22   M3039              38:09   7:41  730
   59   287 FRANK RUCKI          67 M   3/15   M6069 GSH          38:10   7:41  730
   60   193 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    30 M  12/22   M3039              38:16   7:42  728
   61   701 TAYLOR BLOW          19 F   8/13   F1729              38:37   7:46  721
   62   120 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   1/9    F4049 CMS          38:40   7:47  720
   63   674 SAM SCHROETER        29 M   9/14   M1729              38:44   7:48  719
   64   685 ELAINE SKAWSKI       50 F   2/9    F5059              38:45   7:48  719
   65   150 DENNIS ROBINSON      50 M   9/26   M5059              38:48   7:49  718
   66   483 EVERETT DECKER       57 M  10/26   M5059              39:00   7:51  714
   67    49 DEBRA HEVEY          58 F   3/9    F5059 EORC         39:34   7:58  704
   68   742 DARYL DELISLE        60 M   4/15   M6069              39:42   8:00  701
   69   346 KURT GARVEY          39 M  13/22   M3039              39:49   8:01  699
   70   407 MELISSA DUSZA        37 F   2/13   F3039              39:51   8:01  699
   71   280 FINN GARVEY           9 M  11/12   M0116              40:05   8:04  695
   72   584 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     54 F   4/9    F5059              40:11   8:06  693
   73   616 JONATHAN MARRA       20 M  10/14   M1729              40:19   8:07  691
   74    19 PETE CAMPBELLL       53 M  11/26   M5059 EORC         40:25   8:08  689
   75   348 THOMAS SHEA          19 M  11/14   M1729              40:28   8:09  688
   76    26 SUZANNE DISESSA      60 F   1/3    F6069 EORC         40:30   8:09  688
   77   502 MARK MILLER          52 M  12/26   M5059              40:34   8:10  687
   78   744 MARIA HOLLEY         55 F   5/9    F5059              40:34*  8:10  687
   79   172 KATHRYN HAKANSON-ST  25 F   9/13   F1729              40:40   8:11  685
   80   745 BRIDGET HUDRICV      25 F  10/13   F1729              40:43   8:12  684
   81    82 MIKE DUFFY           65 M   5/15   M6069 SMAC         40:46   8:12  683
   82   126 ROSS HALKET          52 M  13/26   M5059              41:16   8:18  675
   83    65 BEN FERRO            35 M  14/22   M3039 EORC         41:35   8:22  670
   84   614 MICHAEL MCCANN       43 M  11/23   M4049 RYH          41:38   8:23  669
   85     5 ROBERT JOHNSON       39 M  15/22   M3039 EORC         41:44   8:24  667
   86    67 JIM SOARES           45 M  12/23   M4049              41:48   8:25  666
   87   322 DAVE MORRIE          59 M  14/26   M5059              41:48   8:25  666
   88   511 DONALD FORTIN        45 M  13/23   M4049              42:03   8:28  662
   89   690 BOB CHOUINARD        39 M  16/22   M3039              42:13   8:30  660
   90   389 CONNOR TOUHEY        15 M  12/12   M0116              42:23   8:32  657
   91    44 BOB MORIARTY         45 M  14/23   M4049 EORC         42:30   8:33  655
   92    45 WINSTON NUNES        64 M   6/15   M6069 GSH          42:35   8:34  654
   93   739 HARRY HAYWARD        65 M   7/15   M6069              42:38   8:35  653
   94   424 PAUL PANTUS          35 M  17/22   M3039              42:55   8:38  649
   95   684 LARRY PANTUS         29 M  12/14   M1729              42:56   8:39  649
   96   340 ROGINA MODESTOW      56 F   6/9    F5059 GSH          43:15   8:42  644
   97   192 THOMAS SHEA          55 M  15/26   M5059 RYH          43:18   8:43  643
   98   585 SAM GREENMAN         17 M  13/14   M1729              43:27   8:45  641
   99   186 BETHANY TABB         34 F   3/13   F3039              43:31   8:46  640
  100   462 KEVIN CZARNECKI      50 M  16/26   M5059              43:33   8:46  639
   8/18/2017  5:44AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/17/17
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101    54 TIMOTHY GAUDET       62 M   8/15   M6069 EORC         43:50   8:49  635
  102    72 RICHARD GEFFIN       64 M   9/15   M6069 EORC         43:51   8:50  635
  103     3 STEPHEN PENNA        61 M  10/15   M6069 EORC         43:54   8:50  634
  104   140 BRUCE COTE           65 M  11/15   M6069              44:15   8:54  629
  105   746 RYAN BELL            32 M  18/22   M3039              44:23   8:56  627
  106   737 THOMAS PEABODY       53 M  17/26   M5059              44:26   8:57  627
  107   693 PATRICK KENNY        45 M  15/23   M4049              44:37   8:59  624
  108   288 BETTY QUINN          66 F   2/3    F6069              44:38   8:59  624
  109   309 JESSICA HUDSON       31 F   4/13   F3039              44:38   8:59  624
  110    14 PAUL GALLAGHER       59 M  18/26   M5059 EORC         44:51   9:02  621
  111    56 RICK RUBIN           57 M  19/26   M5059 EORC         45:02   9:04  618
  112   175 NICOLE MULLER        44 F   2/9    F4049              45:10   9:06  616
  113   260 MIKE MULLER          45 M  16/23   M4049              45:11   9:06  616
  114   105 STEVEN GARDNER       42 M  17/23   M4049              45:24   9:08  613
  115    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      72 M   1/4    M7099              45:50   9:14  607
  116    55 DICK MURPHY          71 M   2/4    M7099 EORC         45:52   9:14  607
  117   427 TONY SORCINELLI      38 M  19/22   M3039 GSH          46:05   9:17  604
  118   281 JENNA GARVEY         35 F   5/13   F3039              46:06   9:17  604
  119   153 THOMAS BURNS         55 M  20/26   M5059              46:24   9:20  600
  120   481 KAT CHOUINARD        14 F   1/1    F0116              46:29   9:21  599
  121   212 ANDY LAUGHLIN        52 M  21/26   M5059              46:34   9:23  598
  122   142 GLEN PECK            58 M  22/26   M5059              46:42   9:24  596
  123    42 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  42 F   3/9    F4049 EORC         46:55   9:27  594
  124    51 DENNIS HOGAN         62 M  12/15   M6069 EORC         46:55   9:27  594
  125   751 JORGE SOSA           40 M  18/23   M4049 EORC         46:55   9:27  594
  126   635 MARK ARCHAMBEAULT    44 M  19/23   M4049              47:00   9:28  592
  127   252 ERIN FERRARO         31 F   6/13   F3039              47:07   9:29  591
  128   509 TIM DZIOK            42 M  20/23   M4049              47:11   9:30  590
  129   333 ROBERT WILLIAMS      33 M  20/22   M3039              47:13   9:30  590
  130   480 LIZ CHOUINARD        36 F   7/13   F3039              47:14   9:31  589
  131   519 ANNA CARLSON         27 F  11/13   F1729              47:22   9:32  588
  132   104 STACY TABB           40 F   4/9    F4049              47:29   9:33  586
  133     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     54 M  23/26   M5059 EORC         47:54   9:38  581
  134   692 ANTHONY KULIG        31 M  21/22   M3039              48:17   9:43  577
  135    89 PETER SLEPCHUK       64 M  13/15   M6069 EORC         48:33   9:46  574
  136    77 DARLENE WATSON       56 F   7/9    F5059 EORC         48:46   9:49  571
  137   148 DON EDWARDS          54 M  24/26   M5059              48:51   9:50  570
  138   694 AMANDA GUYETTE       28 F  12/13   F1729              48:58   9:52  569
  139    74 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  25/26   M5059              49:01   9:52  568
  140   752 JOSEPH POLCETTI      42 M  21/23   M4049              49:25   9:57  563
  141    80 ROBERT LEPAGE        55 M  26/26   M5059 EORC         49:35   9:59  561
  142   183 DAVID ARONSON        61 M  14/15   M6069              49:52  10:02  558
  143    69 AMBER POULIOT        31 F   8/13   F3039              50:09  10:06  555
  144   671 JIM ROHAN            17 M  14/14   M1729              50:36  10:11  550
  145   750 SHAWNA PINO          28 F  13/13   F1729              50:39  10:12  550
  146    61 CHRISTINE LLOYD      48 F   5/9    F4049 EORC         50:53  10:14  547
  147    76 MARY GRADY           42 F   6/9    F4049              51:32  10:22  540
  148   334 MAUREEN WALACHY      47 F   7/9    F4049              52:32  10:34  530
  149   749 JAMES FLAHERTY       63 M  15/15   M6069              53:26  10:45  521
  150   460 ALYSSA RYAN          30 F   9/13   F3039              53:41  10:48  519
   8/18/2017  5:44AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/17/17
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  151   459 GINA KEVANE          30 F  10/13   F3039              53:41  10:48  519
  152    20 DAVID JOHNSON        35 M  22/22   M3039 EORC         53:56  10:51  516
  153   154 JANIS KORDANA        53 F   8/9    F5059              56:13  11:19  495
  154    99 DAN LYNES            74 M   3/4    M7099 EORC         56:47  11:26  490
  155    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   44 F   8/9    F4049 EORC         57:12  11:31  487
  156   717 DEVIN JORGENSEN      32 F  11/13   F3039 RYH          57:26  11:34  485
  157   514 JOANNA MARTIN        51 F   9/9    F5059              58:56  11:52  472
  158   203 DANIELLE NOE         32 F  12/13   F3039              59:23  11:57  469
  159   465 ANN ZITO             47 F   9/9    F4049              59:31  11:59  468
  160    33 OLIVIA BISCHOFF      30 F  13/13   F3039 EORC         59:32  11:59  468
  161   128 JOE MISTERKA         42 M  22/23   M4049              59:33  11:59  468
  162   247 ANA NUNEZ            60 F   3/3    F6069            1:01:12  12:19  455
  163   594 ROBERT ROLL          42 M  23/23   M4049            1:03:06  12:42  441
  164   248 ART DEMAS            71 M   4/4    M7099            1:03:23  12:45  439
   8/18/2017  5:44AM