Double-click here to edit the text.                                                                       Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
7.ce RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/7/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
    1    84 JASON BEAVER         16 M   1/32   M0116              17:33   5:39 1000
    2   791 DONAL O'SULLIVAN     44 M   1/17   M4049              17:55   5:46  979
    3   787 NICK SINOFSKY        16 M   2/32   M0116              17:59   5:48  976
    4    71 CARLOS RIVERA        43 M   2/17   M4049 GSH          18:14   5:53  962
    5   663 ALEJANDRO HEUCK      52 M   1/28   M5059 GSH          18:15   5:53  961
    6   774 OSCAR DEFRANCIS      15 M   3/32   M0116              18:21   5:55  956
    7   788 NAT MARKEY           15 M   4/32   M0116              18:26   5:56  952
    8    87 MARCO TRASK          27 M   1/4    M1729 EORC         19:26   6:16  903
    9    90 GLEN MEISENHELDER    38 M   1/12   M3039              19:31   6:17  899
   10   805 ANDREW HUTCHINSON    16 M   5/32   M0116              19:34   6:18  897
   11   102 GARETH BUCKLEY       41 M   3/17   M4049              19:37   6:19  895
   12   398 VEE BUNN             42 M   4/17   M4049              19:40   6:20  892
   13   516 JOSEPH PAIXAO        37 M   2/12   M3039              19:48   6:23  886
   14   158 RON BOYDEN           50 M   2/28   M5059              19:57   6:26  879
   15   238 PETE KAKOS           40 M   5/17   M4049 SMAC         19:57   6:26  879
   16    78 NORM FULLER          57 M   3/28   M5059 WMDP         19:58   6:26  879
   17   219 DANIEL MCNAIR        42 M   6/17   M4049              20:09   6:30  870
   18    43 BRIAN ST.JEAN        57 M   4/28   M5059 EORC         20:14   6:31  867
   19    73 GEOFFREY OLDMIXON    40 M   7/17   M4049              20:36   6:38  851
   20   906 ABE GOULD            14 M   6/32   M0116              20:39   6:39  849
   21   103 MICHAEL SHEA         31 M   3/12   M3039 EORC         20:43   6:40  847
   22   812 KYLE MURDOCK         16 M   7/32   M0116              20:49   6:42  842
   23   176 DAVID HAUVER         35 M   4/12   M3039 EORC         20:53   6:44  840
   24   323 MARCUS CEBALLOS      43 M   8/17   M4049 EORC         20:57   6:45  838
   25   485 JOHN FULLER          30 M   5/12   M3039              21:04   6:47  833
   26   795 MICHAEL BARLOW       49 M   9/17   M4049              21:05   6:48  832
   27   789 ROB CHAMPIGNY        16 M   8/32   M0116              21:07   6:48  831
   28   736 STEVE VIRGADAULA     57 M   5/28   M5059              21:12   6:50  828
   29   785 BRYAN SODER          16 M   9/32   M0116              21:12   6:50  827
   30    40 YURY ALTYER          50 M   6/28   M5059 EORC         21:18   6:52  824
   31   794 DAWN ROBERTS         17 F   1/4    F1729 GSH          21:22   6:53  821
   32   569 DAVID ABBOTT         55 M   7/28   M5059 EORC         21:23   6:53  820
   33   777 JUANCARLOS CARTAGEN  36 M   6/12   M3039              21:23   6:53  820
   34    50 JOE NICHOLS          50 M   8/28   M5059 EORC         21:26   6:54  818
   35   905 SAM GOULD            16 M  10/32   M0116              21:35   6:57  813
   36   425 MARK BARILE          35 M   7/12   M3039              21:37   6:58  812
   37   155 RICH CLARK           63 M   1/18   M6069 GSH          21:38   6:58  811
   38   793 ETHAN BRADWAY        16 M  11/32   M0116              21:40   6:59  809
   39   622 DANIEL SIMPSON       16 M  12/32   M0116              21:42   7:00  808
   40   287 FRANK RUCKI          67 M   2/18   M6069 GSH          21:53   7:03  801
   41   295 LAUREN CONTRERAS     19 F   2/4    F1729              21:58   7:05  798
   42   292 MATTHEW GDULA        32 M   8/12   M3039              21:59   7:05  798
   43   101 VIN GAROFOLI         61 M   3/18   M6069 CMS          21:59   7:05  798
   44   382 CALEB STERN          16 M  13/32   M0116              21:59   7:05  798
   45   748 JASON THAYER         39 M   9/12   M3039              22:02   7:06  796
   46   911 JOSHUA WHITE         14 M  14/32   M0116              22:05   7:07  794
   47   804 TANNER IMELIO        16 M  15/32   M0116              22:08   7:08  793
   48   786 BRYAN GUNN           15 M  16/32   M0116              22:12   7:09  790
   49   359 DONALD POULIN        16 M  17/32   M0116              22:14   7:10  789
   50   909 SAMUEL WHITE         16 M  18/32   M0116              22:16   7:10  788
   9/07/2017 11:40PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
7.ce RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/7/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   51   762 DAN DROHAN           21 M   2/4    M1729 EORC         22:22   7:12  784
   52   772 KADEN GARVEY         11 M  19/32   M0116              22:23   7:13  784
   53   802 STEVE O'NEIL         65 M   4/18   M6069 GSH          22:28   7:14  781
   54   116 DOUG CUMMINGS        55 M   9/28   M5059              22:30   7:15  780
   55   811 DYLAN GORDON         16 M  20/32   M0116              22:36   7:17  776
   56   792 OLIVER LAWRENCE      15 M  21/32   M0116              22:41   7:18  773
   57   400 MATTHEW NICHOLS      23 M   3/4    M1729              22:45   7:20  771
   58   907 CARRICK REMILLARD    16 M  22/32   M0116              22:46   7:20  770
   59   790 SOLOMON NUENNUS      14 M  23/32   M0116              22:59   7:24  763
   60   150 DENNIS ROBINSON      50 M  10/28   M5059              23:03   7:25  761
   61   126 ROSS HALKET          52 M  11/28   M5059              23:05   7:26  760
   62   632 CHRISTA SYFU         37 F   1/8    F3039              23:09   7:27  758
   63   407 MELISSA DUSZA        37 F   2/8    F3039              23:13   7:29  755
   64   584 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     54 F   1/7    F5059              23:16   7:30  754
   65   389 CONNOR TOUHEY        15 M  24/32   M0116              23:17   7:30  754
   66    85 KIMBERLY BEAVER      14 F   1/10   F0116              23:20   7:31  751
   67   784 MATTHEW SELTZER      15 M  25/32   M0116              23:20   7:31  751
   68   782 ANNA KLIMES          42 F   1/11   F4049              23:26   7:33  749
   69   910 SIDNEY LETENDRE      62 F   1/5    F6069 CMS          23:29*  7:34  747
   70    19 PETE CAMPBELLL       53 M  12/28   M5059 EORC         23:35   7:36  744
   71   120 HEIDI BESSE          43 F   2/11   F4049 CMS          23:39   7:37  742
   72   483 EVERETT DECKER       57 M  13/28   M5059 EORC         23:42   7:38  740
   73    34 SARAH BOUSQUET       34 F   3/8    F3039 EORC         23:52   7:41  735
   74   549 COLLEEN CUMMINGS     50 F   2/7    F5059              23:56   7:42  733
   75   813 RORY OCONNOR         16 M  26/32   M0116              23:57   7:43  732
   76   809 DANIEL MAINVILLE     16 M  27/32   M0116              24:00   7:44  731
   77    49 DEBRA HEVEY          58 F   3/7    F5059 EORC         24:00   7:44  731
   78    42 JESSICALYN PEREPLYO  42 F   3/11   F4049 EORC         24:09   7:47  726
   79   687 JORGE SOSA           40 M  10/17   M4049 EORC         24:10   7:47  726
   80    26 SUZANNE DISESSA      60 F   2/5    F6069 EORC         24:14   7:48  724
   81   742 DARYL DELISLE        60 M   5/18   M6069              24:17   7:49  722
   82   908 MICHAEL WHITE        16 M  28/32   M0116              24:20   7:50  721
   83    82 MIKE DUFFY           65 M   6/18   M6069 SMAC         24:35   7:55  714
   84   801 TIM DZIOK            42 M  11/17   M4049              24:36   7:55  713
   85   427 TONY SORCINELLI      38 M  10/12   M3039 GSH          24:40   7:57  711
   86    65 BEN FERRO            35 M  11/12   M3039 EORC         24:43   7:58  709
   87    45 WINSTON NUNES        64 M   7/18   M6069 GSH          24:43   7:58  709
   88    54 TIMOTHY GAUDET       62 M   8/18   M6069 EORC         24:50   8:00  706
   89   767 HANNAH GIROUX        14 F   2/10   F0116              24:52   8:00  705
   90   322 DAVE MORRIE          59 M  14/28   M5059              24:52   8:00  705
   91   796 JON WHITE            50 M  15/28   M5059              24:56   8:02  703
   92   902 JENNA LEARNED        14 F   3/10   F0116              24:58   8:03  702
   93   773 PETER MELNIK         48 M  12/17   M4049              25:00   8:03  701
   94   383 STEVEN SCAGLIARINI   52 M  16/28   M5059              25:05   8:05  699
   95   739 HARRY HAYWARD        65 M   9/18   M6069              25:08   8:06  698
   96   778 DONALD FORTIN        45 M  13/17   M4049              25:10   8:06  697
   97   340 ROGINA MODESTOW      56 F   4/7    F5059 GSH          25:12   8:07  696
   98     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     54 M  17/28   M5059 EORC         25:12   8:07  696
   99    11 BOB WALCZAK          57 M  18/28   M5059 EORC         25:21   8:10  692
  100   807 BRIAN DUFFEY         46 M  14/17   M4049              25:30   8:13  688
   9/07/2017 11:40PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 
 
 
 
 

                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
7.ce RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/7/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  101    72 RICHARD GEFFIN       64 M  10/18   M6069 EORC         25:45   8:18  681
  102   744 MARIA HOLLEY         55 F   5/7    F5059              25:48   8:19  680
  103   502 MARK MILLER          52 M  19/28   M5059              25:48   8:19  680
  104   803 DAVID ARONSON        62 M  11/18   M6069              26:00   8:22  675
  105   220 JAMES VIEU           51 M  20/28   M5059              26:09   8:25  671
  106   810 GREG SAMBOR          41 M  15/17   M4049 EORC         26:10   8:26  670
  107   310 CHRISTINE SURRETTE   37 F   4/8    F3039              26:12   8:26  669
  108   462 KEVIN CZARNECKI      50 M  21/28   M5059              26:12   8:26  669
  109    29 JOHN TESNY           59 M  22/28   M5059 EORC         26:21   8:29  666
  110   288 BETTY QUINN          66 F   3/5    F6069              26:29   8:32  662
  111   119 MATT GILHOOLY        56 M  23/28   M5059 EORC         26:30   8:32  662
  112    51 DENNIS HOGAN         62 M  12/18   M6069 EORC         26:41   8:36  657
  113   912 ROBERT JENKS         14 M  29/32   M0116              27:01   8:42  649
  114   901 KYLIE BIRON          16 F   4/10   F0116              27:23   8:49  640
  115    62 GEORGE REYNOLDS      72 M   1/5    M7099              27:26   8:50  639
  116   140 BRUCE COTE           65 M  13/18   M6069              27:29   8:51  638
  117   799 DESTINY ROBERGE      15 F   5/10   F0116              27:32   8:52  637
  118   175 NICOLE MULLER        44 F   4/11   F4049              27:37   8:54  635
  119   327 BEVERLY BURNS        42 F   5/11   F4049              27:37   8:54  635
  120   212 ANDY LAUGHLIN        52 M  24/28   M5059              27:39   8:54  634
  121    48 AIMEE VARNEY         48 F   6/11   F4049 EORC         27:44   8:56  632
  122    89 PETER SLEPCHUK       64 M  14/18   M6069 EORC         27:45   8:56  632
  123   808 NOLAN HALL           12 M  30/32   M0116              27:47   8:57  631
  124   252 ERIN FERRARO         31 F   5/8    F3039              27:50   8:58  630
  125   132 TOM CONLIN           76 M   2/5    M7099 OGRC         28:07   9:03  624
  126    55 DICK MURPHY          71 M   3/5    M7099 EORC         28:07   9:03  624
  127   720 DON TAUER            51 M  25/28   M5059              28:11   9:05  622
  128    17 NOLAN POULIOT         9 M  31/32   M0116              28:14   9:06  621
  129   760 JACOB BELANGER       17 M   4/4    M1729 EORC         28:15   9:06  621
  130   903 MEGAN EISNORJANOSZ   13 F   6/10   F0116              28:16   9:06  620
  131    74 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   56 M  26/28   M5059              28:36   9:13  613
  132   104 STACY TABB           40 F   7/11   F4049              28:45   9:16  610
  133   797 JORDAN HEALY         15 F   7/10   F0116              28:52   9:18  607
  134   800 KATELYN WHITE        15 F   8/10   F0116              28:54   9:19  607
  135   609 SADIE WOOD           18 F   3/4    F1729              28:56   9:19  606
  136   149 MARLENE CONNOR       61 F   4/5    F6069              29:00   9:20  605
  137   130 JERRY BURKE          64 M  15/18   M6069 EORC         29:05   9:22  603
  138    61 CHRISTINE LLOYD      48 F   8/11   F4049 EORC         29:11   9:24  601
  139    77 DARLENE WATSON       56 F   6/7    F5059 EORC         29:40   9:33  591
  140   904 DANIELLE HAMEL       16 F   9/10   F0116              29:50   9:37  588
  141     2 JOEL BOUCHER         63 M  16/18   M6069 EORC         30:02   9:40  584
  142    69 AMBER POULIOT        31 F   6/8    F3039              30:07   9:42  582
  143   354 ALLISON MASSIE       34 F   7/8    F3039              30:19   9:46  578
  144   260 MIKE MULLER          45 M  16/17   M4049              30:19   9:46  578
  145    63 DARRYL JOHNSON       56 M  27/28   M5059              30:45   9:54  570
  146   649 LINDA KENNY          43 F   9/11   F4049              31:40  10:12  554
  147   648 JULIE LINGENBERG     43 F  10/11   F4049              31:41  10:12  554
  148    33 OLIVIA BISCHOFF      30 F   8/8    F3039 EORC         31:54  10:16  550
  149    20 DAVID JOHNSON        35 M  12/12   M3039 EORC         31:54  10:17  550
  150    99 DAN LYNES            74 M   4/5    M7099 EORC         32:07  10:21  546
   9/07/2017 11:40PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 29, 2016
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
7.ce RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/7/16
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts    
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
  151   806 JACOB BENSON         13 M  32/32   M0116              32:24  10:26  541
  152   798 NORA BERNASHE        15 F  10/10   F0116              32:32  10:29  539
  153    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   44 F  11/11   F4049 EORC         33:36  10:49  522
  154   154 JANIS KORDANA        53 F   7/7    F5059              33:38  10:50  521
  155    46 BRIAN DAILEY         62 M  17/18   M6069 GSH          34:25  11:05  509
  156   247 ANA NUNEZ            60 F   5/5    F6069              34:40  11:10  506
  157   128 JOE MISTERKA         42 M  17/17   M4049              34:52  11:14  503
  158   172 KATHRYN HAKANSON-ST  25 F   4/4    F1729              35:28  11:25  494
  159   118 PIERRE BEAULIEU      60 M  18/18   M6069              37:07  11:57  472
  160   248 ART DEMAS            71 M   5/5    M7099              37:50  12:11  463
  161   138 JOHN PLATA           54 M  28/28   M5059 EORC         53:59  17:23  325
   9/07/2017 11:40PM